22404 / New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
नई दिल्ली - पुडुचेरी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 23:45 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights (Puducherry)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express (22404) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 23:45 - 6 0.0 1 NR
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 01:33 01:35 2m 1 141.2 2 NCR
3. AGC Agra Cantt. 02:20 02:25 5m 1 195.0 2 NCR
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 05:45 05:55 10m 2 410.7 2 NCR
5. BPL Bhopal Junction 10:55 11:05 10m 1 702.5 2 WCR
6. ET Itarsi Junction 13:00 13:05 5m 3 794.4 2 WCR
7. NGP Nagpur Junction 18:20 18:45 25m 2 1092.8 2 CR
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 22:30 22:40 10m 1,3 1301.2 2 CR
9. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 23:44 23:45 1m 2 1371.1 2 SCR
10. WL Warangal 03:00 03:02 2m 3 1544.5 3 SCR
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction 07:10 07:20 10m 1 1751.1 3 SCoR
12. GDR Gudur Junction 11:48 11:50 2m 1 2044.7 3 SCoR
13. MS Chennai Egmore 14:25 14:40 15m 5 2186.7 3 SR
14. VM Villupuram Junction 17:03 17:05 2m - 2345.2 3 SR
15. PDY Puducherry 17:55 - 1 2382.8 3 SR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:50 IST
22404 / New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express (नई दिल्ली - पुडुचेरी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Puducherry. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 23:45 hrs and reaches Puducherry at 17:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Puducherry. It takes 42 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2383 kilometers.

The return train is 22403.
Loading...