12898 / Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express
भुवनेश्वर - पुडुचेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12898/Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhubaneswar
.
Departs @ 12:00 (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night (Puducherry)
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express (12898) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBS Bhubaneswar 12:00 - 3 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 12:25 12:30 5m 4 19.1 1 ECoR
3. BALU Balugaon 13:19 13:21 2m - 90.2 1 ECoR
4. BAM Brahmapur 14:25 14:30 5m 2 166.4 1 ECoR
5. PSA Palasa 15:48 15:50 2m - 240.8 1 ECoR
6. CHE Srikakulam Road 16:43 16:45 2m - 313.7 1 SCoR
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 17:40 17:45 5m 3 383.3 1 SCoR
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 18:45 19:05 20m 3 444.4 1 SCoR
9. DVD Duvvada 19:40 19:42 2m 4 461.6 1 SCoR
10. SLO Samalkot Junction 21:19 21:20 1m 3 594.9 1 SCoR
11. RJY Rajahmundry 21:53 21:55 2m 1 645.0 1 SCoR
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 01:05 01:15 10m - 794.0 2 SCoR
13. OGL Ongole 03:09 03:10 1m 3 932.5 2 SCoR
14. NLR Nellore 04:24 04:25 1m 3 1049.2 2 SCoR
15. GDR Gudur Junction 05:43 05:45 2m 1 1087.6 2 SCoR
16. MS Chennai Egmore 08:30 08:45 15m 6 1229.6 2 SR
17. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 09:48 09:50 2m 6 1285.1 2 SR
18. VM Villupuram Junction 11:28 11:30 2m - 1388.1 2 SR
19. PDY Puducherry 13:15 - 1 1425.7 2 SR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:53 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

12898 / Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express (भुवनेश्वर - पुडुचेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Bhubaneswar and Puducherry. The train leaves from Bhubaneswar on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Puducherry at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhubaneswar, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Puducherry. It takes 25 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1426 kilometers.

The return train is 12897.
Loading...