22403 / Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
पुदुच्चेरी - नई दिल्ली सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puducherry
.
Departs @ 09:15 (Puducherry)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (22403) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PDY Puducherry 09:15 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. VM Villupuram Junction 09:55 10:00 5m 1 37.6 1 SR
3. MS Chennai Egmore 12:35 12:55 20m 6 196.1 1 SR
4. GDR Gudur Junction 15:33 15:35 2m 2 338.1 1 SCoR
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction 20:00 20:10 10m 6,10 631.7 1 SCoR
6. WL Warangal 23:35 23:40 5m 2 838.3 1 SCR
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 02:10 02:11 1m 1 1011.7 2 SCR
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 04:05 04:10 5m 2,4 1081.5 2 CR
9. NGP Nagpur Junction 07:40 07:45 5m 1 1290.0 2 CR
10. ET Itarsi Junction 12:55 13:00 5m 2 1588.3 2 WCR
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 14:35 14:45 10m 2 1680.2 2 WCR
12. JHS Jhansi Junction 19:10 19:20 10m 4 1972.1 2 NCR
13. AGC Agra Cantt. 22:45 22:50 5m 3 2187.7 2 NCR
14. MTJ Mathura Junction 23:38 23:40 2m 2 2241.5 2 NCR
15. NDLS New Delhi 02:10 - 8 2382.8 3 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:50 IST
22403 / Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (पुदुच्चेरी - नई दिल्ली सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Puducherry and New Delhi. The train leaves from Puducherry on at 09:15 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 02:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puducherry, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 40 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2383 kilometers.

The return train is 22404.
Loading...