Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

PLY / Plassey
प्लासी

Plassey (प्लासी), station code PLY, is a railway station in Nadia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Plassey.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Plassey have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Plassey (PLY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 03:07 03:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn. ME... MEMU ER 05:17 05:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... MEMU ER 06:21 06:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31765 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 06:28 06:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
13104 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 07:23 07:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER 08:16 08:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63133 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola MEM... MEMU ER 09:02 09:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 09:06 09:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
13113 Hazarduari Express Exp ER 09:33 09:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63102 Lalgola - Kolkata MEMU... MEMU ER 09:41 09:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
31773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Sp... Klkt ER 10:52 10:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 11:02 11:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
31861 Krishnanagar City - Lalgo... Klkt ER 11:31 11:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
63107 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... MEMU ER 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
31770 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn EMU... Klkt ER 13:42 13:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
31863 Krishnanagar City - Lalgo... Klkt ER 13:56 13:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
31769 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
31774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Sp... Klkt ER 15:27 15:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
53180 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 16:07 16:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
63101 Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU... MEMU ER 17:18 17:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
13114 Hazarduari Express Exp ER 17:50 17:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31771 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Pa... Klkt ER 18:32 18:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
31864 Lalgola - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 18:37 18:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER 19:01 19:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
31866 Lalgola - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
63106 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... MEMU ER 19:55 19:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
13103 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER 21:08 21:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31772 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU... Klkt ER 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... MEMU ER 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 23:55 23:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Plassey by train, get complete information about PLY / Plassey station, nearest airport to Plassey. Complete list of trains to and from Plassey

Loading...
Plassey