PMU / Parmanandpur

Parmanandpur (परमानन्दपुर), station code PMU, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Parmanandpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Parmanandpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Parmanandpur (PMU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 07:18 07:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75201 Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:20 07:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 10:54 10:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75202 Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:10 11:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:02 12:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 15:06 15:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75221 Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU... DEMU ECR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU... DEMU ECR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 17:41 17:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75222 Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 20:17 20:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Parmanandpur by train, get complete information about PMU / Parmanandpur station, nearest airport to Parmanandpur. Complete list of trains to and from Parmanandpur

Loading...