RGDA / Rayagada
रायगड़ा

Rayagada (रायगड़ा), station code RGDA, is a railway station in Rayagada district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rayagada.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rayagada have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rayagada (RGDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 02:25 02:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 02:42 02:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 03:00 03:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 05:00 05:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 05:00 05:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 06:05 06:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 06:45 06:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 07:30 07:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 07:33 07:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 07:35 07:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 08:35 08:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam I... Exp ECoR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 10:10 10:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 10:45 11:10 25m 3
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 11:35 11:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 12:05 12:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 12:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR - 15:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 15:20 15:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Far... Exp ECoR 15:40 15:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 16:05 16:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 16:50 17:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput I... Exp ECoR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 17:10 17:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18212 Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekl... Exp SECR 19:30 19:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 19:35 19:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18211 Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-we... Exp SECR 20:10 20:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 20:45 21:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Pass ECoR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 21:45 22:30 45m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 22:00 22:30 30m 1
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Far... Exp ECoR 23:50 00:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rayagada by train, get complete information about RGDA / Rayagada station, nearest airport to Rayagada. Complete list of trains to and from Rayagada

Loading...