RYP / Rayanapadu
रायनापाडू

Rayanapadu (रायनापाडू), station code RYP, is a railway station in Krishna district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rayanapadu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rayanapadu have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rayanapadu (RYP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07148 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Ro... Exp SCR 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07147 Srikakulam Road - Kachegu... Exp SCR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... ACSF ECoR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... ACSF ECoR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
08521 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp SCoR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 07:13 07:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... EMU SCR 08:22 08:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp NFR 10:55 11:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEM... EMU SCR 11:23 11:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... EMU SCR 11:35 11:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... EMU SCR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... EMU SCR 16:22 16:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... EMU SCR 17:44 17:55 11m -
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... EMU SCR 18:35 18:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... Exp SCR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp NFR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapat... Exp ECoR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
08522 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp SCoR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rayanapadu by train, get complete information about RYP / Rayanapadu station, nearest airport to Rayanapadu. Complete list of trains to and from Rayanapadu

Loading...