12773 / Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express
शालिमार - सिकंदराबाद वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata Shalimar.
Departs @ 16:05 (Kolkata Shalimar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express (12773) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 16:05 - 2 0.0 1 SER
2. SRC Santragachi Junction 16:16 16:18 2m 1 4.7 1 SER
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction 17:50 17:55 5m 3 112.4 1 SER
4. BLS Balasore 19:18 19:20 2m 2 228.5 1 SER
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 22:03 22:08 5m 3 406.6 1 ECoR
6. BBS Bhubaneswar 22:50 22:55 5m 4 434.2 1 ECoR
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction 23:25 23:35 10m 5,6 453.4 1 ECoR
8. BAM Brahmapur 01:25 01:30 5m 2 600.6 2 ECoR
9. CHE Srikakulam Road 03:28 03:30 2m - 748.0 2 SCoR
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 04:28 04:30 2m - 817.5 2 SCoR
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 05:35 05:55 20m 3 878.6 2 SCoR
12. SLO Samalkot Junction 07:59 08:00 1m - 1029.2 2 SCoR
13. RJY Rajahmundry 08:52 08:54 2m 1 1079.3 2 SCoR
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction 11:20 11:40 20m 7 1228.2 2 SCoR
15. WL Warangal 14:39 14:40 1m 2 1434.8 2 SCR
16. SC Secunderabad Junction 18:30 - 9 1576.7 2 SCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:15 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
BZA/Vijayawada Junction

12773 / Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express (शालिमार - सिकंदराबाद वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. The train leaves from Kolkata Shalimar on at 16:05 hrs and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 18:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata Shalimar, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Secunderabad Junction. It takes 26 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1577 kilometers.

The return train is 12774.
Loading...