SBIB / Sabarmati

સાબરમતી

Sabarmati (साबरमती / સાબરમતી), station code SBIB, is a railway station in Ahmedabad district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sabarmati.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sabarmati have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sabarmati (SBIB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 00:30 00:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 01:05 01:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 02:11 02:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 02:11 02:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 04:00 04:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 05:14 05:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 06:49 06:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79434 Patan - Sabarmati Demu... DEMU WR 08:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 08:20 08:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU... DEMU WR 09:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR - 09:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 10:10 10:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79435 Sabarmati - Patan DEMU... DEMU WR - 10:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 11:50 11:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 12:34 12:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14819 Bhagat ki Kothi - Sabarma... Exp NWR 13:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR - 15:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
79436 Patan Sabarmati DEMU DEMU WR 16:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 16:16 16:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat ki Kot... Exp NWR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 17:55 17:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 18:45 18:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 19:09 19:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79433 Sabarmati - Patan Demu... DEMU WR - 19:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 19:35 19:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 21:15 21:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 21:15 21:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 21:15 21:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 21:15 21:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 22:40 22:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sabarmati by train, get complete information about SBIB / Sabarmati station, nearest airport to Sabarmati. Complete list of trains to and from Sabarmati

Loading...