19408 / Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
वाराणसी - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction
.
Departs @ 15:35 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (19408) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 15:35 - 9 0.0 1 NR
2. JOP Jaunpur City 16:36 16:38 2m 3 57.5 1 NR
3. SLN Sultanpur Junction 17:45 17:50 5m 3 143.3 1 NR
4. NHH Nihalgarh 18:31 18:33 2m 1 193.8 1 NR
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 21:20 21:35 15m 4 282.8 1 NR
6. BE Bareilly Junction 01:12 01:14 2m 2 518.1 2 NR
7. MB Moradabad Junction 02:55 03:03 8m 2 608.4 2 NR
8. DLI Old Delhi Junction 06:15 06:40 25m 12 769.6 2 NR
9. DEC Delhi Cantonment 07:08 07:10 2m 1 783.7 2 NR
10. GGN Gurgaon 07:26 07:28 2m 1 800.7 2 NR
11. RE Rewari Junction 08:30 08:32 2m 1 851.9 2 NWR
12. AWR Alwar Junction 09:24 09:27 3m 2 926.5 2 NWR
13. JP Jaipur Junction 11:35 11:45 10m 4 1077.6 2 NWR
14. AII Ajmer Junction 14:00 14:10 10m 2 1212.3 2 NWR
15. BER Beawar 14:51 14:53 2m - 1264.6 2 NWR
16. MJ Marwar Junction 16:09 16:12 3m 2 1352.2 2 NWR
17. FA Falna 17:03 17:05 2m 1 1418.7 2 NWR
18. ABR Abu Road 18:35 18:45 10m 1 1517.6 2 NWR
19. PNU Palanpur Junction 20:25 20:27 2m - 1570.2 2 WR
20. MSH Mahesana Junction 21:43 21:45 2m - 1635.0 2 WR
21. SBIB Sabarmati 23:13 23:15 2m 1 1697.9 2 WR
22. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 - 3 1703.8 2 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:26 IST
19408 / Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (वाराणसी - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 15:35 hrs and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 23:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Ahmedabad Junction. It takes 32 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1704 kilometers.

The return train is 19407.
Loading...