19407 / Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express
अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19407/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (19407) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. SBIB Sabarmati 21:15 21:17 2m 2 5.9 1 WR
3. MSH Mahesana Junction 22:11 22:13 2m - 68.8 1 WR
4. PNU Palanpur Junction 00:01 00:02 1m - 133.6 2 WR
5. ABR Abu Road 00:50 01:00 10m 1 186.2 2 NWR
6. FA Falna 02:18 02:20 2m 1 285.1 2 NWR
7. MJ Marwar Junction 03:23 03:25 2m 2 351.6 2 NWR
8. BER Beawar 04:38 04:40 2m - 439.2 2 NWR
9. AII Ajmer Junction 06:20 06:35 15m 1 491.6 2 NWR
10. JP Jaipur Junction 09:00 09:10 10m 1 626.3 2 NWR
11. AWR Alwar Junction 11:39 11:42 3m 1,2 777.4 2 NWR
12. RE Rewari Junction 12:48 12:53 5m 1,2 851.9 2 NWR
13. GGN Gurgaon 13:31 13:33 2m 2 903.2 2 NR
14. DEC Delhi Cantonment 13:57 13:59 2m 3 920.2 2 NR
15. DLI Old Delhi Junction 14:45 15:05 20m 10 934.3 2 NR
16. MB Moradabad Junction 18:07 18:15 8m 1 1095.4 2 NR
17. BE Bareilly Junction 19:57 19:59 2m - 1185.8 2 NR
18. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 23:35 23:45 10m 3 1421.1 2 NR
19. NHH Nihalgarh 01:06 01:08 2m - 1510.1 3 NR
20. SLN Sultanpur Junction 02:05 02:10 5m 2 1560.5 3 NR
21. JOP Jaunpur City 03:26 03:28 2m 1 1646.3 3 NR
22. BSB Varanasi Junction 05:40 - 6 1703.8 3 NR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:27 IST
19407 / Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 05:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 32 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1704 kilometers.

The return train is 19408.
Loading...