Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

SDGH / Sri Dungargarh
श्री दुंगरगढ़

Sri Dungargarh (श्री दुंगरगढ़), station code SDGH, is a railway station in Churu district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sri Dungargarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sri Dungargarh have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 04:39 04:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikan... SF NWR 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 06:16 06:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU... DEMU NWR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU DEMU NWR 07:16 07:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 07:27 07:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 08:06 08:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 10:32 10:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU EMU NWR 11:17 11:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR 11:48 11:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12260 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duro... Drnt ER 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 13:48 13:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NWR 15:05 15:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 15:26 15:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU EMU NWR 15:58 15:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12259 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duro... Drnt ER 17:46 17:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR 19:47 19:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU... DEMU NWR 20:14 20:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 23:31 23:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sri Dungargarh by train, get complete information about SDGH / Sri Dungargarh station, nearest airport to Sri Dungargarh. Complete list of trains to and from Sri Dungargarh

Loading...
Sri Dungargarh