12371 / Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
हावड़ा - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 08:15 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night (Jaisalmer)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (12371) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 12:14 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 08:15 - 12 0.0 1 ER
2. DGR Durgapur 10:14 10:16 2m 3 158.2 1 ER
3. ASN Asansol Junction 10:47 10:52 5m 4 200.4 1 ER
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction 12:00 12:05 5m 3 258.7 1 ECR
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 1 458.2 1 ECR
6. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:50 18:10 20m - 663.3 1 ECR
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 19:05 19:30 25m 5 681.4 1 NR
8. PBH Partapgarh Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 1 809.5 1 NR
9. AME Amethi 22:09 22:11 2m 1 844.5 1 NR
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 23:15 23:20 5m 3 904.6 1 NR
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 01:00 01:10 10m 3 982.5 2 NR
12. BE Bareilly Junction 04:37 04:40 3m 2 1217.8 2 NR
13. MB Moradabad Junction 06:22 06:30 8m 4 1308.1 2 NR
14. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 08:55 08:57 2m 4 1449.0 2 NR
15. DLI Old Delhi Junction 09:50 10:10 20m 5 1469.3 2 NR
16. DEC Delhi Cantonment 10:38 10:40 2m 1 1483.4 2 NR
17. GGN Gurgaon 10:56 10:58 2m 1 1500.4 2 NR
18. RE Rewari Junction 12:35 12:38 3m 6 1551.8 2 NWR
19. MHRG Mahendragarh 13:12 13:14 2m 1,2 1602.2 2 NWR
20. SDLP Sadulpur Junction 14:32 14:35 3m - 1692.9 2 NWR
21. CUR Churu Junction 15:20 15:25 5m 2 1750.8 2 NWR
22. RTGH Ratangarh Junction 16:00 16:05 5m - 1793.7 2 NWR
23. RJR Rajaldesar 16:18 16:20 2m - 1810.6 2 NWR
24. SDGH Sri Dungargarh 16:58 17:00 2m - 1857.5 2 NWR
25. NPS Napasar 17:33 17:35 2m 1 1903.9 2 NWR
26. BKN Bikaner Junction 18:20 18:30 10m 3 1930.6 2 NWR
27. PLCJ Phalodi Junction 21:02 21:05 3m 1 2092.8 2 NWR
28. RDRA Ramdevra 21:40 21:43 3m 2 2139.4 2 NWR
29. JSM Jaisalmer 23:50 - 1,2 2248.5 2 NWR
12371 / Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (हावड़ा - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 08:15 hrs and reaches Jaisalmer at 23:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Jaisalmer. It takes 39 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2249 kilometers.

The return train is 12372.