12371 / Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
हावड़ा - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 08:15 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night (Jaisalmer)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (12371) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 08:15 - 12 0.0 1 ER
2. DGR Durgapur 10:15 10:17 2m 3 156.9 1 ER
3. ASN Asansol Junction 10:48 10:53 5m 4 199.1 1 ER
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction 12:00 12:05 5m 3 257.5 1 ECR
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 1 456.9 1 ECR
6. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 15:39 15:41 2m - 525.5 1 ECR
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:45 18:05 20m 5 662.0 1 ECR
8. BSB Varanasi Junction 19:05 19:30 25m 5,4 680.1 1 NR
9. BOY Bhadohi 20:09 20:10 1m 2 724.6 1 NR
10. PBH Partapgarh Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 1 808.2 1 NR
11. AME Amethi 22:13 22:15 2m 1 843.3 1 NR
12. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 23:03 23:08 5m 3 903.3 1 NR
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 01:00 01:10 10m 3 981.2 2 NR
14. BE Bareilly Junction 04:37 04:39 2m 2 1216.5 2 NR
15. MB Moradabad Junction 06:17 06:25 8m 4 1306.8 2 NR
16. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 08:55 08:57 2m 4 1447.7 2 NR
17. DLI Old Delhi Junction 09:50 10:10 20m 5 1468.0 2 NR
18. DEC Delhi Cantonment 10:38 10:40 2m 1 1482.1 2 NR
19. GGN Gurgaon 10:58 11:00 2m 1 1499.1 2 NR
20. RE Rewari Junction 12:35 12:38 3m 6 1550.4 2 NWR
21. MHRG Mahendragarh 13:12 13:14 2m 1,2 1600.8 2 NWR
22. SDLP Sadulpur Junction 14:32 14:35 3m - 1691.6 2 NWR
23. CUR Churu Junction 15:20 15:25 5m 2 1749.4 2 NWR
24. RTGH Ratangarh Junction 16:00 16:05 5m - 1792.3 2 NWR
25. RJR Rajaldesar 16:18 16:20 2m - 1809.2 2 NWR
26. SDGH Sri Dungargarh 16:58 17:00 2m - 1856.1 2 NWR
27. NPS Napasar 17:33 17:35 2m 1 1902.5 2 NWR
28. BKN Bikaner Junction 18:20 18:30 10m 3 1929.2 2 NWR
29. PLCJ Phalodi Junction 21:07 21:10 3m 1 2091.4 2 NWR
30. RDRA Ramdevra 21:47 21:50 3m 2 2138.0 2 NWR
31. JSM Jaisalmer 23:50 - 1,2 2247.1 2 NWR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:39 IST
12371 / Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (हावड़ा - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 08:15 hrs and reaches Jaisalmer at 23:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Jaisalmer. It takes 39 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2247 kilometers.

The return train is 12372.
Loading...