12372 / Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
जैसलमेर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaisalmer.
Departs @ 01:25 (Jaisalmer)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express (12372) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JSM Jaisalmer 01:25 - 2 0.0 1 NWR
2. RDRA Ramdevra 03:08 03:11 3m 1 109.1 1 NWR
3. PLCJ Phalodi Junction 04:17 04:20 3m 1 155.7 1 NWR
4. BKN Bikaner Junction 06:20 06:30 10m 3 317.9 1 NWR
5. NPS Napasar 06:53 06:55 2m - 344.7 1 NWR
6. SDGH Sri Dungargarh 07:27 07:29 2m - 391.0 1 NWR
7. RJR Rajaldesar 08:13 08:15 2m - 438.0 1 NWR
8. RTGH Ratangarh Junction 08:35 08:40 5m - 454.8 1 NWR
9. CUR Churu Junction 09:15 09:20 5m 1 497.8 1 NWR
10. SDLP Sadulpur Junction 10:05 10:10 5m 2 555.6 1 NWR
11. LHU Loharu Junction 10:46 10:48 2m - 605.5 1 NWR
12. MHRG Mahendragarh 11:18 11:20 2m 1,2 646.3 1 NWR
13. RE Rewari Junction 12:50 12:55 5m 7 696.8 1 NWR
14. GGN Gurgaon 13:36 13:38 2m 2 748.0 1 NR
15. DEC Delhi Cantonment 14:01 14:03 2m 2 765.0 1 NR
16. DLI Old Delhi Junction 14:45 15:05 20m 11 779.1 1 NR
17. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 15:53 15:55 2m 1,2 799.5 1 NR
18. MB Moradabad Junction 18:07 18:15 8m - 940.3 1 NR
19. BE Bareilly Junction 19:57 19:59 2m 1 1030.7 1 NR
20. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 23:35 23:45 10m 3 1265.9 1 NR
21. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 01:00 01:05 5m 2 1343.8 2 NR
22. AME Amethi 01:51 01:53 2m - 1403.9 2 NR
23. PBH Partapgarh Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 2 1439.0 2 NR
24. BOY Bhadohi 03:49 03:50 1m - 1522.6 2 NR
25. BSB Varanasi Junction 05:05 05:20 15m 5 1567.0 2 NR
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:15 06:35 20m - 1585.1 2 ECR
27. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 08:00 08:02 2m - 1721.7 2 ECR
28. GAYA Gaya Junction 08:45 08:50 5m 2 1790.2 2 ECR
29. DHN Dhanbad Junction 12:06 12:16 10m 1 1989.7 2 ECR
30. ASN Asansol Junction 13:07 13:22 15m 5,6 2048.0 2 ER
31. DGR Durgapur 13:52 13:54 2m 4 2090.2 2 ER
32. HWH Howrah Junction 16:55 - 8 2248.5 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Mar-19 12:45 IST
12372 / Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express (जैसलमेर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Jaisalmer on at 01:25 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 16:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaisalmer, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 39 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2249 kilometers.

The return train is 12371.
Loading...