Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

SGR / Sangmeshwar Road
संगमेश्वर रोड

Sangmeshwar Road (संगमेश्वर रोड), station code SGR, is a railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sangmeshwar Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sangmeshwar Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sangmeshwar Road (SGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
81049 Panvel - Karmali Suvidha ... Prm CR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
81047 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Suvi... Prm CR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 05:10 05:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 06:06 06:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Fare... Exp CR 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 12:30 12:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 13:00 13:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 13:50 13:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 14:10 14:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01050 Karmali - Panvel Special... Exp CR 15:16 15:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
01048 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 16:32 16:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Fare... Exp CR 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 22:45 22:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 23:40 23:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sangmeshwar Road by train, get complete information about SGR / Sangmeshwar Road station, nearest airport to Sangmeshwar Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sangmeshwar Road

Loading...
Sangmeshwar Road