SNDD / Sindhudurg
सिंधुदुर्ग

Sindhudurg (सिंधुदुर्ग), station code SNDD, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sindhudurg.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sindhudurg have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sindhudurg (SNDD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 01:35 01:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 04:33 04:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01051 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Speci... Exp CR 05:10 05:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 06:22 06:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 09:03 09:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01005 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Spec... Exp CR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Spec... Exp CR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01015 Panvel - Karmali Special... Exp CR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01013 Panvel - Karmali Special... Exp CR 09:42 09:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:41 10:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 11:54 11:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 14:52 14:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 14:52 14:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01052 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 14:52 14:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01016 Karmali - Panvel Special... Exp CR 14:52 14:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 17:20 17:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 17:47 17:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 18:50 18:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01006 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 20:12 20:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 22:36 22:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sindhudurg by train, get complete information about SNDD / Sindhudurg station, nearest airport to Sindhudurg. Complete list of trains to and from Sindhudurg

Loading...