Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

SNDD / Sindhudurg
सिंधुदुर्ग

Sindhudurg (सिंधुदुर्ग), station code SNDD, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sindhudurg.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sindhudurg have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sindhudurg (SNDD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 01:35 01:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
81049 Panvel - Karmali Suvidha ... Prm CR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
81047 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Suvi... Prm CR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 04:30 04:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 04:33 04:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 09:03 09:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Fare... Exp CR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:41 10:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01050 Karmali - Panvel Special... Exp CR 12:14 12:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
01048 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 12:46 12:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 13:20 13:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 14:00 14:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Fare... Exp CR 14:52 14:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 17:20 17:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 17:47 17:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 18:50 18:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 22:36 22:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sindhudurg by train, get complete information about SNDD / Sindhudurg station, nearest airport to Sindhudurg. Complete list of trains to and from Sindhudurg

Loading...
Sindhudurg