STL / Simultala
सिमुलतला

Simultala (सिमुलतला), station code STL, is a railway station in Jamui district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Simultala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Simultala have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Simultala (STL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 02:44 02:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 02:45 02:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 03:20 03:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 03:30 03:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 06:43 06:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 07:20 07:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 07:25 07:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 08:12 08:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
63565 Jasidih-Jhajha MEMU MEMU ER 10:25 10:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 10:31 10:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU MEMU ER 11:45 11:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
63566 Jhajha - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 11:56 11:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 12:12 12:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 13:07 13:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 13:43 13:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 14:15 14:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 14:27 14:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 15:34 15:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 15:58 15:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 16:01 16:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER 16:17 16:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 20:25 20:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 20:40 20:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 21:02 21:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Simultala by train, get complete information about STL / Simultala station, nearest airport to Simultala. Complete list of trains to and from Simultala

Loading...
Simultala