18184 / Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Danapur
.
Departs @ 05:45 (Danapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20 (Tatanagar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express (18184) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DNR Danapur 05:45 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. PNBE Patna Junction 06:05 06:10 5m 2,3 9.7 1 ECR
3. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 06:18 06:20 2m 4 12.3 1 ECR
4. PNC Patna Saheb 06:28 06:30 2m 1 19.6 1 ECR
5. FUT Fatuha Junction 06:42 06:44 2m 2 31.5 1 ECR
6. KOO Khusropur 06:53 06:55 2m 1 40.2 1 ECR
7. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 07:11 07:13 2m 1 55.1 1 ECR
8. BARH Barh 07:27 07:29 2m 1 73.1 1 ECR
9. PHK Punarakh 07:38 07:40 2m - 83.4 1 ECR
10. MOR Mor 07:48 07:50 2m - 91.6 1 ECR
11. MKA Mokama Junction 08:00 08:02 2m 1 98.9 1 ECR
12. HTZ Hathidah Junction 08:09 08:11 2m 1 107.0 1 ECR
13. BRYA Barhiya 08:21 08:23 2m 1 116.6 1 ECR
14. MKB Mankatha 08:34 08:36 2m - 126.1 1 ECR
15. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 08:42 08:44 2m 1 131.7 1 ECR
16. KIUL Kiul Junction 08:52 08:54 2m 4 133.0 1 ECR
17. BSQP Bansipur 09:01 09:03 2m 1 140.1 1 ECR
18. MNP Mananpur 09:09 09:11 2m 2 146.5 1 ECR
19. BFM Bhalui 09:16 09:18 2m 1 151.4 1 ECR
20. JMU Jamui 09:26 09:28 2m 2 160.4 1 ECR
21. GHR Gidhaur 09:41 09:43 2m 2 175.1 1 ECR
22. JAJ Jhajha 10:13 10:15 2m 2 186.5 1 ECR
23. STL Simultala 10:31 10:32 1m - 205.1 1 ER
24. JSME Jasidih Junction 10:53 10:55 2m 1 230.5 1 ER
25. MDP Madhupur Junction 11:20 11:22 2m 3 259.5 1 ER
26. VDS Vidyasagar 11:41 11:42 1m - 283.7 1 ER
27. JMT Jamtara 11:59 12:00 1m 2 301.4 1 ER
28. CRJ Chittaranjan 12:16 12:18 2m 2 315.9 1 ER
29. ASN Asansol Junction 13:00 13:35 35m 2,6 341.0 1 ER
30. BURN Burnpur 13:43 13:45 2m - 346.0 1 SER
31. JOC Joychandi Pahar 14:21 14:23 2m 2,3 378.1 1 SER
32. PRR Purulia Junction 15:03 15:05 2m 3 417.2 1 SER
33. BBM Barabhum 15:28 15:30 2m - 449.0 1 SER
34. CNI Chandil Junction 15:58 16:00 2m - 471.3 1 SER
35. TATA Tatanagar Junction 17:20 - 2 506.1 1 SER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:57 IST
18184 / Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express (दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction. The train leaves from Danapur on at 05:45 hrs and reaches Tatanagar Junction at 17:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Danapur, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Tatanagar Junction. It takes 11 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 506 kilometers.

The return train is 18183.
Loading...