UKV / Uttamarkovil
उत्तमरकोविल

Uttamarkovil (उत्तमरकोविल), station code UKV, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Uttamarkovil.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Uttamarkovil (UKV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappal... EMU SR 06:03 06:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... EMU SR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... EMU SR 09:44 09:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76800 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... EMU SR 12:23 12:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... EMU SR 16:06 16:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... EMU SR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... EMU SR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Uttamarkovil by train, get complete information about UKV / Uttamarkovil station, nearest airport to Uttamarkovil. Complete list of trains to and from Uttamarkovil

Loading...