Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

VLDE / Valadi
वालाडि

Valadi (वालाडि), station code VLDE, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Valadi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Valadi (VLDE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappal... DEMU SR 05:53 05:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 07:29 07:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... DEMU SR 09:34 09:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
76800 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... DEMU SR 12:33 12:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... DEMU SR 16:17 16:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... DEMU SR 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... DEMU SR 18:52 18:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Valadi by train, get complete information about VLDE / Valadi station, nearest airport to Valadi. Complete list of trains to and from Valadi

Loading...
Valadi