BKH / Bankhedi
बनखेड़ी

Bankhedi (बनखेड़ी), station code BKH, is a railway station in Hoshangabad district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bankhedi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bankhedi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bankhedi (BKH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12159 Nagpur - Jabalpur SF Expr... SF WCR 03:54 03:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 05:14 05:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11128 Katni - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 05:59 06:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01272 Vindhyachal Special Spec WCR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 12:22 12:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 17:23 17:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 17:39 17:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 19:04 19:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11127 Bhusaval - Katni Express... Exp CR 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 23:34 23:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bankhedi by train, get complete information about BKH / Bankhedi station, nearest airport to Bankhedi. Complete list of trains to and from Bankhedi

Loading...
Bankhedi