12159 / Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
अमरावती - जबलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amravati (Terminal).
Departs @ 17:45 (Amravati (Terminal))
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express (12159) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AMI Amravati (Terminal) 17:45 - 3 0.0 1 CR
2. CND Chandur 18:33 18:34 1m - 36.4 1 CR
3. DMN Dhamangaon 18:50 18:52 2m 2 52.9 1 CR
4. PLO Pulgaon Junction 19:08 19:10 2m 1 72.8 1 CR
5. WR Wardha Junction 19:33 19:36 3m - 102.5 1 CR
6. SNI Sindi 20:19 20:20 1m - 134.4 1 CR
7. NGP Nagpur Junction 21:25 21:30 5m 1 181.3 1 CR
8. KATL Katol 22:10 22:12 2m 2 242.3 1 CR
9. NRKR Narkher Junction 22:30 22:32 2m - 267.6 1 CR
10. PAR Pandhurna 22:48 22:50 2m 2 285.8 1 CR
11. AMLA Amla Junction 23:54 23:56 2m 3 349.5 1 CR
12. BZU Betul 00:15 00:17 2m 2 372.7 2 CR
13. ET Itarsi Junction 02:35 02:45 10m 5 479.7 2 WCR
14. SGP Sohagpur 03:50 03:52 2m 1 529.3 2 WCR
15. PPI Pipariya 04:06 04:08 2m 1 547.2 2 WCR
16. BKH Bankhedi 04:19 04:20 1m - 565.9 2 WCR
17. GAR Gadarwara 04:38 04:40 2m 1 596.4 2 WCR
18. KY Kareli 04:58 05:00 2m 1 624.9 2 WCR
19. NU Narsinghpur 05:16 05:18 2m 1 640.7 2 WCR
20. SRID Shridham 05:48 05:50 2m 2 671.9 2 WCR
21. MML Madan Mahal 06:33 06:35 2m 3 721.5 2 WCR
22. JBP Jabalpur Junction 06:55 - 4 724.9 2 WCR
Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 10:47 IST

Coach detail

12159 / Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express (अमरावती - जबलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Amravati (Terminal) and Jabalpur Junction. The train leaves from Amravati (Terminal) on at 17:45 hrs and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 06:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amravati (Terminal), crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Jabalpur Junction. It takes 13 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 725 kilometers.

The return train is 12160.
Loading...