12160 / Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express
जबलपुर - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jabalpur Junction.
Departs @ 20:50 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Amravati (Terminal))
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express (12160) Schedule

Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 10:47 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 20:50 - 1 0.0 1 WCR
2. MML Madan Mahal 20:58 21:00 2m 1 3.4 1 WCR
3. SRID Shridham 21:34 21:36 2m 3 53.0 1 WCR
4. NU Narsinghpur 22:08 22:10 2m 2 84.1 1 WCR
5. KY Kareli 22:22 22:24 2m 2 100.0 1 WCR
6. GAR Gadarwara 22:46 22:48 2m 2 128.5 1 WCR
7. BKH Bankhedi 23:08 23:09 1m - 159.0 1 WCR
8. PPI Pipariya 23:20 23:22 2m 2 177.7 1 WCR
9. SGP Sohagpur 23:38 23:40 2m 2 195.6 1 WCR
10. ET Itarsi Junction 01:05 01:40 35m 6 245.2 2 WCR
11. BZU Betul 03:02 03:05 3m 1 352.2 2 CR
12. AMLA Amla Junction 03:26 03:28 2m 2 375.3 2 CR
13. PAR Pandhurna 04:23 04:25 2m 1 439.1 2 CR
14. NRKR Narkher Junction 04:51 04:53 2m - 457.3 2 CR
15. KATL Katol 05:03 05:05 2m 1 482.5 2 CR
16. NGP Nagpur Junction 06:30 06:35 5m 2 543.5 2 CR
17. SNI Sindi 07:13 07:14 1m - 590.4 2 CR
18. WR Wardha Junction 07:40 07:43 3m 2 622.3 2 CR
19. PLO Pulgaon Junction 08:05 08:07 2m 2 652.0 2 CR
20. DMN Dhamangaon 08:23 08:25 2m 1 671.9 2 CR
21. CND Chandur 08:37 08:38 1m 1 688.5 2 CR
22. AMI Amravati (Terminal) 09:50 - 3 724.9 2 CR

Coach detail

12160 / Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express (जबलपुर - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Jabalpur Junction and Amravati (Terminal). The train leaves from Jabalpur Junction on at 20:50 hrs and reaches Amravati (Terminal) at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jabalpur Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Amravati (Terminal). It takes 13 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 725 kilometers.

The return train is 12159.