25631 / Bikaner - Guwahati Express
बीकानेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 25631/Bikaner - Guwahati Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bikaner Junction
.
Departs @ 00:10 (Bikaner Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +2 nights (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Bikaner - Guwahati Express (25631) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BKN Bikaner Junction 00:10 - 3 0.0 1 NWR
2. NOK Nokha 01:03 01:05 2m 1 64.2 1 NWR
3. NGO Nagaur 01:45 01:50 5m 2 115.8 1 NWR
4. MTD Merta Road Junction 03:05 03:43 38m 1 172.8 1 NWR
5. DNA Degana Junction 04:22 04:25 3m 1 216.8 1 NWR
6. MKN Makrana Junction 05:05 05:08 3m 1 260.5 1 NWR
7. KMNC Kuchaman City 05:22 05:24 2m 1 274.4 1 NWR
8. JP Jaipur Junction 09:00 09:10 10m 1 380.0 1 NWR
9. BTE Bharatpur Junction 11:40 11:42 2m - 567.0 1 WCR
10. AH Achhnera Junction 12:04 12:06 2m 2 594.4 1 NCR
11. AF Agra Fort 13:00 13:15 15m 2 620.4 1 NCR
12. TDL Tundla Junction 14:30 14:40 10m 5 643.3 1 NCR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 18:55 19:05 10m 5 874.4 1 NCR
14. ALD Allahabad Junction 21:30 21:40 10m 4 1068.9 1 NCR
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 00:47 01:07 20m 2 1221.5 2 ECR
16. PNBE Patna Junction 04:30 04:40 10m 2 1432.9 2 ECR
17. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 05:18 05:20 2m 1 1478.0 2 ECR
18. MKA Mokama Junction 06:00 06:02 2m 1 1521.8 2 ECR
19. BJU Barauni Junction 07:30 07:35 5m 1 1542.9 2 ECR
20. KGG Khagaria Junction 08:24 08:26 2m 2 1598.3 2 ECR
21. NNA Naugachia 09:17 09:19 2m 1 1665.3 2 ECR
22. KIR Katihar Junction 11:20 11:27 7m 6 1722.8 2 NFR
23. DLK Dalkolha 12:55 12:57 2m 1 1790.7 2 NFR
24. KNE Kishanganj 13:20 13:25 5m 1 1819.2 2 NFR
25. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:25 15:35 10m 1A 1906.5 2 NFR
26. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 17:50 17:55 5m - 2032.0 2 NFR
27. NOQ New Alipurduar 18:15 18:20 5m - 2050.8 2 NFR
28. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 20:25 20:31 6m - 2157.3 2 NFR
29. BPRD Barpeta Road 21:09 21:11 2m - 2201.4 2 NFR
30. RNY Rangiya Junction 22:30 22:35 5m - 2266.4 2 NFR
31. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 00:30 00:35 5m 3 2307.2 3 NFR
32. GHY Guwahati 01:00 - 7 2314.0 3 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:32 IST
25631 / Bikaner - Guwahati Express (बीकानेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati. The train leaves from Bikaner Junction on at 00:10 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 01:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bikaner Junction, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 48 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2314 kilometers.

The return train is 15632-Slip.
Loading...