15646 / Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
गुवाहाटी - मुंबई एलटीटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati
.
Departs @ 16:55 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (15646) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 16:55 - 4 0.0 1 NFR
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 17:10 17:15 5m 1 6.8 1 NFR
3. RNY Rangiya Junction 18:07 18:12 5m - 47.6 1 NFR
4. BPRD Barpeta Road 19:22 19:27 5m - 112.6 1 NFR
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 20:30 20:40 10m - 156.7 1 NFR
6. KOJ Kokrajhar 21:08 21:10 2m 1 184.5 1 NFR
7. NOQ New Alipurduar 22:15 22:20 5m - 263.2 1 NFR
8. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 22:51 22:56 5m - 282.0 1 NFR
9. DQG Dhupguri 23:53 23:58 5m - 342.1 1 NFR
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 01:15 01:30 15m 3 407.5 2 NFR
11. KNE Kishanganj 02:35 02:40 5m 2 494.8 2 NFR
12. BOE Barsoi Junction 03:28 03:30 2m 1 552.3 2 NFR
13. KIR Katihar Junction 05:40 05:55 15m 4 591.2 2 NFR
14. NNA Naugachia 06:42 06:44 2m 2 648.7 2 ECR
15. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 07:02 07:04 2m 1 664.6 2 ECR
16. MNE Mansi Junction 08:04 08:06 2m 1 706.8 2 ECR
17. KGG Khagaria Junction 08:16 08:18 2m 1 715.7 2 ECR
18. BGS Begusarai 08:50 08:52 2m 1 755.7 2 ECR
19. BJU Barauni Junction 09:30 09:35 5m 1 771.1 2 ECR
20. MKA Mokama Junction 10:44 10:46 2m 3 792.2 2 ECR
21. BARH Barh 11:03 11:05 2m - 817.9 2 ECR
22. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 11:21 11:23 2m 2 836.0 2 ECR
23. PNC Patna Saheb 12:44 12:46 2m 2 871.2 2 ECR
24. PNBE Patna Junction 13:25 13:35 10m 4 881.1 2 ECR
25. DNR Danapur 13:50 13:56 6m 3 890.8 2 ECR
26. ARA Ara Junction 14:24 14:29 5m 2 930.1 2 ECR
27. DURE Dumraon 15:24 15:26 2m 2 982.2 2 ECR
28. BXR Buxar 15:42 15:46 4m 2 998.6 2 ECR
29. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 16:12 16:14 2m 3 1034.8 2 ECR
30. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:37 17:52 15m - 1092.5 2 ECR
31. MZP Mirzapur 18:52 18:57 5m 3 1155.6 2 NCR
32. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 20:00 20:05 5m - 1235.8 2 NCR
33. STA Satna Junction 22:50 23:00 10m 1 1406.0 2 WCR
34. KTE Katni Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 5 1504.4 3 WCR
35. JBP Jabalpur Junction 01:40 01:50 10m 1 1595.3 3 WCR
36. PPI Pipariya 04:58 05:00 2m 2 1772.9 3 WCR
37. ET Itarsi Junction 07:05 07:15 10m - 1840.4 3 WCR
38. HD Harda 08:08 08:10 2m 3 1916.0 3 WCR
39. KNW Khandwa Junction 09:55 09:58 3m 1 2023.8 3 CR
40. BAU Burhanpur 10:53 10:55 2m 1 2092.8 3 CR
41. BSL Bhusaval Junction 11:50 11:55 5m 3 2147.3 3 CR
42. MMR Manmad Junction 14:02 14:05 3m 3 2331.5 3 CR
43. NK Nasik Road 15:20 15:25 5m 3 2404.5 3 CR
44. DVL Devlali 15:32 15:35 3m 2 2410.1 3 CR
45. IGP Igatpuri 17:00 17:05 5m - 2455.1 3 CR
46. KYN Kalyan Junction 18:56 19:00 4m 6 2536.6 3 CR
47. TNA Thane 19:22 19:25 3m 8 2554.8 3 CR
48. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 - 5 2571.2 3 CR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:59 IST
Reversals
BJU/Barauni Junction

15646 / Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (गुवाहाटी - मुंबई एलटीटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 16:55 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 46 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 51 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2571 kilometers.

The return train is 15645.
Loading...