12505 / North East Express
नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस / নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ

The following table shows the schedule of 12505/North East Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kamakhya Junction
.
Departs @ 10:02 (Kamakhya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

North East Express (12505) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 10:02 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. RNY Rangiya Junction 10:53 10:58 5m 1 40.8 1 NFR
3. BPRD Barpeta Road 11:45 11:47 2m - 105.8 1 NFR
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 12:45 12:55 10m 1 149.9 1 NFR
5. KOJ Kokrajhar 13:20 13:22 2m 1 177.6 1 NFR
6. NOQ New Alipurduar 14:16 14:18 2m - 256.4 1 NFR
7. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 14:40 14:42 2m - 275.1 1 NFR
8. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 16:20 16:22 2m 1 367.1 1 NFR
9. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 17:15 17:25 10m 3 400.6 1 NFR
10. KNE Kishanganj 18:30 18:32 2m 2 488.0 1 NFR
11. BOE Barsoi Junction 19:23 19:25 2m 1 545.5 1 NFR
12. KIR Katihar Junction 20:50 21:15 25m 5 584.4 1 NFR
13. NNA Naugachia 22:02 22:04 2m 2 641.9 1 ECR
14. MNE Mansi Junction 22:54 22:56 2m 1 700.0 1 ECR
15. KGG Khagaria Junction 23:06 23:08 2m 1 708.9 1 ECR
16. BGS Begusarai 23:39 23:41 2m 1 748.9 1 ECR
17. BJU Barauni Junction 00:15 00:25 10m 5,7 764.2 2 ECR
18. PPTA Patliputra Junction 03:00 03:10 10m 1 872.4 2 ECR
19. DNR Danapur 03:25 03:27 2m 4 878.3 2 ECR
20. ARA Ara Junction 03:55 03:57 2m 2 917.7 2 ECR
21. BXR Buxar 04:45 04:47 2m 2 986.1 2 ECR
22. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:02 07:17 15m 4 1080.0 2 ECR
23. ALD Allahabad Junction 09:35 09:45 10m 3 1232.6 2 NCR
24. FTP Fatehpur 11:15 11:17 2m 3 1349.4 2 NCR
25. CNB Kanpur Central 12:45 12:55 10m 4 1427.1 2 NCR
26. ETW Etawah Junction 14:35 14:37 2m 2 1566.5 2 NCR
27. TDL Tundla Junction 15:50 15:52 2m 1,2 1658.2 2 NCR
28. ALJN Aligarh Junction 16:46 16:48 2m 4 1736.5 2 NCR
29. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 18:45 18:47 2m 5,4 1842.4 2 NR
30. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 19:20 - 2 1855.0 2 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:41 IST

Coach detail

12505 / North East Express (नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस / নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Kamakhya Junction on at 10:02 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kamakhya Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 33 hours and 18 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1855 kilometers.

The return train is 12506.
Loading...