15645 / Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express
मुंबई एलटीटी - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 08:05 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (15645) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 - 5 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 08:37 08:40 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
3. IGP Igatpuri 10:25 10:30 5m - 116.1 1 CR
4. DVL Devlali 11:08 11:10 2m 1 161.1 1 CR
5. NK Nasik Road 11:20 11:25 5m 2 166.7 1 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 12:10 12:15 5m 1 239.7 1 CR
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 14:35 14:40 5m 7 423.9 1 CR
8. BAU Burhanpur 15:23 15:25 2m 2 478.4 1 CR
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 17:25 17:30 5m 2 547.4 1 CR
10. HD Harda 18:38 18:40 2m 2 655.2 1 WCR
11. ET Itarsi Junction 19:50 20:00 10m 4 730.8 1 WCR
12. JBP Jabalpur Junction 23:15 23:25 10m 5 975.9 1 WCR
13. KTE Katni Junction 00:35 00:40 5m 2 1066.8 2 WCR
14. STA Satna Junction 01:55 02:05 10m 2 1165.2 2 WCR
15. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 05:35 05:40 5m - 1335.4 2 NCR
16. MZP Mirzapur 07:05 07:10 5m 2 1415.6 2 NCR
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:53 09:08 15m 1 1478.7 2 ECR
18. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 09:54 09:56 2m 2 1536.4 2 ECR
19. BXR Buxar 10:21 10:23 2m 1 1572.6 2 ECR
20. DURE Dumraon 10:35 10:37 2m 1 1589.0 2 ECR
21. ARA Ara Junction 11:16 11:18 2m 1 1641.1 2 ECR
22. DNR Danapur 11:47 11:49 2m 1 1680.4 2 ECR
23. PNBE Patna Junction 12:30 12:40 10m 1 1690.1 2 ECR
24. PNC Patna Saheb 12:59 13:01 2m 1 1699.9 2 ECR
25. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 13:40 13:42 2m 1 1735.2 2 ECR
26. BARH Barh 13:54 13:56 2m - 1753.3 2 ECR
27. MKA Mokama Junction 14:25 14:30 5m 1 1779.0 2 ECR
28. BJU Barauni Junction 16:30 16:35 5m 1 1800.1 2 ECR
29. BGS Begusarai 16:56 16:58 2m 2 1815.5 2 ECR
30. KGG Khagaria Junction 17:43 17:45 2m 2 1855.5 2 ECR
31. MNE Mansi Junction 17:53 17:55 2m 2 1864.4 2 ECR
32. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 18:34 18:36 2m 2 1906.6 2 ECR
33. NNA Naugachia 18:51 18:53 2m 1 1922.5 2 ECR
34. KIR Katihar Junction 21:00 21:15 15m 5 1980.0 2 NFR
35. BOE Barsoi Junction 22:20 22:22 2m 2 2018.9 2 NFR
36. KNE Kishanganj 23:05 23:10 5m 1 2076.4 2 NFR
37. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 01:00 01:15 15m 1 2163.7 3 NFR
38. DQG Dhupguri 02:35 02:40 5m - 2229.1 3 NFR
39. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 03:55 04:00 5m - 2289.2 3 NFR
40. NOQ New Alipurduar 04:55 05:00 5m - 2308.0 3 NFR
41. KOJ Kokrajhar 05:56 05:58 2m 2 2386.7 3 NFR
42. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 06:55 07:05 10m - 2414.5 3 NFR
43. BPRD Barpeta Road 08:01 08:03 2m - 2458.6 3 NFR
44. RNY Rangiya Junction 09:50 10:00 10m - 2523.6 3 NFR
45. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 11:30 11:35 5m 3 2564.4 3 NFR
46. GHY Guwahati 12:00 - 4 2571.2 3 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:59 IST
Reversals
BJU/Barauni Junction

15645 / Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (मुंबई एलटीटी - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 08:05 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 44 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 51 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2571 kilometers.

The return train is 15646.
Loading...