15045 / Gorakhpur - Okha Express
गोरखपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस / ગોરખપુર - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 04:45 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights (Okha)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Okha Express (15045) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 04:45 - 9 0.0 1 NER
2. BST Basti 05:55 05:58 3m 1 63.5 1 NER
3. GD Gonda Junction 07:20 07:25 5m 1 151.9 1 NER
4. BBK Barabanki Junction 09:00 09:02 2m - 241.1 1 NR
5. BNZ Badshahnagar 09:35 09:38 3m 1,2 265.4 1 NER
6. ASH Aishbagh 10:15 10:30 15m - 274.3 1 NER
7. CNB Kanpur Central 12:05 12:15 10m 7 345.4 1 NCR
8. ETW Etawah Junction 14:02 14:04 2m 2 484.8 1 NCR
9. TDL Tundla Junction 15:25 15:30 5m 3 576.5 1 NCR
10. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 16:43 16:45 2m 4 601.5 1 NCR
11. AGC Agra Cantt. 17:15 17:20 5m 1 605.5 1 NCR
12. DHO Dholpur Junction 18:13 18:15 2m 2 658.0 1 NCR
13. MRA Morena 18:38 18:40 2m 1 685.0 1 NCR
14. GWL Gwalior Junction 19:15 19:20 5m 1 723.6 1 NCR
15. JHS Jhansi Junction 21:20 21:30 10m - 821.1 1 NCR
16. BINA Bina Junction 01:15 01:35 20m 4 974.3 2 WCR
17. MNV Mungaoli 02:03 02:05 2m 2 1003.2 2 WCR
18. ASKN Ashok Nagar 02:47 02:49 2m 1 1048.8 2 WCR
19. GUNA Guna Junction 03:35 03:40 5m - 1092.9 2 WCR
20. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 04:25 04:28 3m 2 1113.3 2 WCR
21. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 05:28 05:30 2m - 1190.4 2 WCR
22. SFY Shajapur 07:18 07:20 2m - 1279.0 2 WCR
23. MKC Maksi Junction 08:20 08:22 2m 2,1 1306.9 2 WR
24. UJN Ujjain Junction 09:00 09:20 20m 6 1348.1 2 WR
25. NAD Nagda Junction 10:15 10:20 5m - 1403.6 2 WR
26. RTM Ratlam Junction 11:10 11:20 10m 4 1444.9 2 WR
27. GDA Godhra Junction 14:12 14:14 2m 1 1631.7 2 WR
28. BRC Vadodara Junction 15:30 15:45 15m 7 1705.5 2 WR
29. ANND Anand Junction 16:24 16:26 2m 3 1740.1 2 WR
30. MAN Maninagar 17:25 17:27 2m 1 1801.2 2 WR
31. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 18:05 20m 3 1804.6 2 WR
32. VG Viramgam Junction 19:14 19:16 2m 1 1869.8 2 WR
33. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 20:24 20:26 2m 1 1935.2 2 WR
34. WKR Wankaner Junction 21:33 21:35 2m 1 2009.3 2 WR
35. RJT Rajkot Junction 22:35 22:40 5m 1,2 2051.3 2 WR
36. HAPA Hapa 00:05 00:10 5m 2 2127.2 3 WR
37. JAM Jamnagar Junction 00:17 00:22 5m 1 2135.8 3 WR
38. KMBL Khambhaliya 01:26 01:28 2m 1 2190.2 3 WR
39. DWK Dwarka 02:33 02:38 5m 1 2274.2 3 WR
40. OKHA Okha 03:55 - 1 2303.2 3 WR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:53 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
BINA/Bina Junction
BRC/Vadodara Junction

15045 / Gorakhpur - Okha Express (गोरखपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस / ગોરખપુર - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 04:45 hrs and reaches Okha at 03:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 38 railway station and terminates at Okha. It takes 47 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2303 kilometers.

The return train is 15046.
Loading...