19567 / Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
तिकोरीन - ओखा विवेक एक्सप्रेस / தூத்துக்குடி - ஓக்கா விவேக் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்तू

The following table shows the schedule of 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tuticorin
.
Departs @ 22:00 (Tuticorin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights (Okha)
SMTWTFS

Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (19567) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TN Tuticorin 22:00 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 22:25 22:26 1m 2 31.0 1 SR
3. CVP Kovilpatti 22:59 23:00 1m 1 67.2 1 SR
4. SRT Satur 23:21 23:22 1m 1 88.8 1 SR
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction 23:43 23:45 2m 2 115.7 1 SR
6. MDU Madurai Junction 00:55 01:00 5m 3 159.1 2 SR
7. DG Dindigul Junction 02:15 02:20 5m 3 221.5 2 SR
8. KRR Karur Junction 03:23 03:25 2m 3 295.5 2 SR
9. ED Erode Junction 05:10 05:20 10m 3 360.4 2 SR
10. SA Salem Junction 06:15 06:20 5m 5 420.1 2 SR
11. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 10:05 10:10 5m 3 609.0 2 SWR
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram 11:03 11:05 2m 3 665.3 2 SWR
13. YNK Yelahanka Junction 11:53 11:55 2m 1 680.8 2 SWR
14. HUP Hindupur 13:04 13:05 1m - 764.4 2 SWR
15. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 14:25 14:30 5m 3 844.0 2 SCoR
16. ATP Anantapur 15:09 15:10 1m 1 877.3 2 SCoR
17. GTL Guntakal Junction 17:05 17:15 10m 5 945.1 2 SCoR
18. AD Adoni 17:59 18:00 1m 4 997.2 2 SCoR
19. MALM Manthralayam Road 18:34 18:35 1m 3 1038.0 2 SCoR
20. RC Raichur Junction 19:14 19:15 1m 2 1066.9 2 SCoR
21. WADI Wadi Junction 21:35 21:40 5m 2 1174.4 2 CR
22. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 22:19 22:20 1m - 1211.3 2 CR
23. SUR Solapur Junction 00:10 00:15 5m 3 1324.3 3 CR
24. PUNE Pune Junction 05:00 05:05 5m 2 1586.6 3 CR
25. LNL Lonavala 06:09 06:10 1m 2 1650.3 3 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 07:47 07:50 3m 7 1724.7 3 CR
27. BSR Vasai Road 09:00 09:05 5m 6 1766.4 3 WR
28. VAPI Vapi 10:42 10:43 1m 1 1887.3 3 WR
29. BL Valsad 11:07 11:08 1m 2 1913.6 3 WR
30. ST Surat 12:10 12:20 10m 1 1982.5 3 WR
31. BH Bharuch Junction 13:05 13:06 1m 3 2041.7 3 WR
32. BRC Vadodara Junction 14:03 14:13 10m 2 2112.2 3 WR
33. ANND Anand Junction 14:44 14:45 1m 3 2147.7 3 WR
34. ND Nadiad Junction 15:01 15:02 1m 2 2166.5 3 WR
35. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 16:05 16:15 10m 3 2212.2 3 WR
36. VG Viramgam Junction 17:25 17:26 1m 1 2277.4 3 WR
37. RJT Rajkot Junction 20:55 21:00 5m 3 2458.9 3 WR
38. HAPA Hapa 21:57 21:58 1m 2 2534.9 3 WR
39. JAM Jamnagar Junction 22:29 22:30 1m 1 2543.4 3 WR
40. KMBL Khambhaliya 23:27 23:28 1m 1 2597.8 3 WR
41. DWK Dwarka 00:37 00:38 1m 2 2681.9 4 WR
42. OKHA Okha 01:35 - 2 2710.9 4 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:31 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ED/Erode Junction

19567 / Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (तिकोरीन - ओखा विवेक एक्सप्रेस / தூத்துக்குடி - ஓக்கா விவேக் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்तू) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Tuticorin and Okha. The train leaves from Tuticorin on at 22:00 hrs and reaches Okha at 01:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tuticorin, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Okha. It takes 51 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2711 kilometers.

The return train is 19568.
Loading...