15046 / Okha - Gorakhpur Express
ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस / ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Okha
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Okha)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Okha - Gorakhpur Express (15046) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. OKHA Okha 21:00 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. DWK Dwarka 21:23 21:28 5m 1 29.0 1 WR
3. KMBL Khambhaliya 23:00 23:02 2m 2 113.0 1 WR
4. JAM Jamnagar Junction 23:59 00:09 10m 1 167.4 1 WR
5. HAPA Hapa 00:30 00:32 2m 1 176.0 2 WR
6. RJT Rajkot Junction 02:00 02:10 10m 1 251.9 2 WR
7. WKR Wankaner Junction 02:59 03:01 2m 2 293.9 2 WR
8. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 04:06 04:08 2m 2 368.0 2 WR
9. VG Viramgam Junction 05:13 05:15 2m 2 433.5 2 WR
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 06:25 06:50 25m 5 498.6 2 WR
11. ANND Anand Junction 07:51 07:53 2m 4 563.2 2 WR
12. BRC Vadodara Junction 08:40 08:55 15m 3 597.7 2 WR
13. GDA Godhra Junction 10:01 10:03 2m 2 671.5 2 WR
14. RTM Ratlam Junction 12:50 13:00 10m - 858.4 2 WR
15. NAD Nagda Junction 13:43 13:45 2m - 899.6 2 WR
16. UJN Ujjain Junction 14:40 15:00 20m 6 955.1 2 WR
17. MKC Maksi Junction 15:48 15:50 2m 1 996.3 2 WR
18. SFY Shajapur 16:13 16:15 2m - 1024.2 2 WCR
19. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 17:52 17:54 2m - 1112.8 2 WCR
20. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 19:25 19:30 5m 1 1189.9 2 WCR
21. GUNA Guna Junction 20:10 20:20 10m 2 1210.3 2 WCR
22. ASKN Ashok Nagar 21:08 21:10 2m - 1254.5 2 WCR
23. MNV Mungaoli 22:00 22:02 2m 1 1300.1 2 WCR
24. BINA Bina Junction 23:55 00:20 25m 3 1328.9 2 WCR
25. JHS Jhansi Junction 03:05 03:15 10m 4,5 1482.1 3 NCR
26. GWL Gwalior Junction 04:25 04:30 5m 4 1579.6 3 NCR
27. MRA Morena 04:55 04:57 2m 2 1618.2 3 NCR
28. DHO Dholpur Junction 05:38 05:40 2m 1 1645.2 3 NCR
29. AGC Agra Cantt. 06:50 06:55 5m 2 1697.8 3 NCR
30. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 07:05 07:07 2m 3 1701.8 3 NCR
31. TDL Tundla Junction 08:25 08:30 5m 5 1726.7 3 NCR
32. ETW Etawah Junction 09:28 09:30 2m 3 1818.4 3 NCR
33. CNB Kanpur Central 11:55 12:10 15m 5 1957.8 3 NCR
34. ASH Aishbagh 13:37 13:52 15m - 2028.9 3 NER
35. BNZ Badshahnagar 14:15 14:17 2m 1 2037.8 3 NER
36. BBK Barabanki Junction 15:03 15:05 2m 3 2062.1 3 NR
37. GD Gonda Junction 16:25 16:30 5m 2 2151.4 3 NER
38. BST Basti 17:47 17:50 3m 3 2239.8 3 NER
39. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 19:25 - 8 2303.2 3 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:53 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
BRC/Vadodara Junction
BINA/Bina Junction
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

15046 / Okha - Gorakhpur Express (ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस / ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Okha on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 19:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Okha, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 46 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2303 kilometers.

The return train is 15045.
Loading...