15635 / Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express
ओखा - गुवाहाटी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Okha
.
Departs @ 11:40 (Okha)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (15635) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. OKHA Okha 11:40 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. DWK Dwarka 12:03 12:08 5m 1 29.0 1 WR
3. KMBL Khambhaliya 13:34 13:36 2m 2 113.0 1 WR
4. JAM Jamnagar Junction 14:23 14:28 5m 1 167.4 1 WR
5. HAPA Hapa 14:44 14:46 2m 1 176.0 1 WR
6. RJT Rajkot Junction 16:30 16:35 5m 1 251.9 1 WR
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 18:31 18:33 2m 2 368.0 1 WR
8. VG Viramgam Junction 19:53 19:55 2m 2 433.5 1 WR
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 21:10 21:40 30m 6 498.6 1 WR
10. ND Nadiad Junction 22:29 22:31 2m 1 544.4 1 WR
11. BRC Vadodara Junction 23:40 23:55 15m 7 597.7 1 WR
12. DHD Dahod 02:02 02:04 2m 3 744.7 2 WR
13. RTM Ratlam Junction 03:45 03:55 10m 5 858.4 2 WR
14. NAD Nagda Junction 04:55 04:57 2m 1 899.6 2 WR
15. KOTA Kota Junction 07:20 07:30 10m 1 1125.1 2 WCR
16. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 08:50 08:55 5m 1 1232.9 2 WCR
17. GGC Gangapur City 09:45 09:50 5m 1 1296.7 2 WCR
18. BXN Bayana Junction 11:28 11:30 2m 1 1373.8 2 WCR
19. AF Agra Fort 13:20 13:25 5m 1 1458.4 2 NCR
20. TDL Tundla Junction 14:30 14:35 5m 5 1481.3 2 NCR
21. CNB Kanpur Central 19:20 19:30 10m 7 1712.4 2 NCR
22. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 20:50 21:15 25m - 1784.4 2 NR
23. FD Faizabad Junction 00:05 00:07 2m - 1912.0 3 NR
24. ABP Akbarpur 01:37 01:39 2m 1 1973.1 3 NR
25. BSB Varanasi Junction 05:40 05:55 15m 5 2108.0 3 NR
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:58 07:13 15m - 2126.1 3 ECR
27. BXR Buxar 08:20 08:22 2m 1 2219.9 3 ECR
28. PNBE Patna Junction 10:10 10:20 10m 1 2337.5 3 ECR
29. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 10:58 11:00 2m - 2382.6 3 ECR
30. MKA Mokama Junction 11:36 11:38 2m 1 2426.4 3 ECR
31. BJU Barauni Junction 13:50 13:55 5m 1 2447.5 3 ECR
32. KGG Khagaria Junction 15:10 15:15 5m 2 2502.9 3 ECR
33. NNA Naugachia 16:10 16:12 2m 1 2569.9 3 ECR
34. KIR Katihar Junction 17:45 18:00 15m 1 2627.3 3 NFR
35. BOE Barsoi Junction 19:01 19:03 2m 2 2666.2 3 NFR
36. KNE Kishanganj 19:50 19:55 5m 1 2723.8 3 NFR
37. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:55 22:05 10m 1 2811.1 3 NFR
38. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 00:20 00:25 5m - 2936.6 4 NFR
39. NOQ New Alipurduar 00:45 00:50 5m - 2955.4 4 NFR
40. FKM Fakiragram Junction 01:38 01:40 2m - 3024.2 4 NFR
41. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 02:50 03:00 10m 1 3061.8 4 NFR
42. RNY Rangiya Junction 04:30 04:35 5m 2 3170.9 4 NFR
43. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 06:15 06:20 5m 1 3211.8 4 NFR
44. GHY Guwahati 07:10 - - 3218.6 4 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:57 IST
Reversals
BRC/Vadodara Junction

15635 / Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (ओखा - गुवाहाटी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Okha and Guwahati. The train leaves from Okha on at 11:40 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 07:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Okha, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 67 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3219 kilometers.

The return train is 15636.
Loading...