15636 / Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express
गुवाहाटी - ओखा द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15636/Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati
.
Departs @ 10:45 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights (Okha)
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (15636) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 10:45 - 5 0.0 1 NFR
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 11:00 11:05 5m - 6.8 1 NFR
3. RNY Rangiya Junction 11:45 11:50 5m - 47.6 1 NFR
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 13:45 13:55 10m 4 156.7 1 NFR
5. FKM Fakiragram Junction 14:28 14:30 2m - 194.3 1 NFR
6. NOQ New Alipurduar 15:25 15:30 5m - 263.2 1 NFR
7. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 15:55 16:00 5m - 282.0 1 NFR
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:15 18:25 10m - 407.5 1 NFR
9. KNE Kishanganj 19:30 19:32 2m 2 494.8 1 NFR
10. BOE Barsoi Junction 20:20 20:22 2m 1 552.3 1 NFR
11. KIR Katihar Junction 22:05 22:20 15m 3 591.2 1 NFR
12. NNA Naugachia 23:09 23:11 2m 2 648.7 1 ECR
13. KGG Khagaria Junction 00:04 00:06 2m 1 715.7 2 ECR
14. BJU Barauni Junction 01:10 01:15 5m 1 771.1 2 ECR
15. MKA Mokama Junction 02:12 02:14 2m 3 792.2 2 ECR
16. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 02:43 02:45 2m - 836.0 2 ECR
17. PNBE Patna Junction 04:20 04:30 10m 4 881.1 2 ECR
18. BXR Buxar 06:30 06:32 2m 2 998.6 2 ECR
19. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:02 09:17 15m 4,6 1092.5 2 ECR
20. BSB Varanasi Junction 10:00 10:10 10m - 1110.6 2 NR
21. ABP Akbarpur 12:16 12:18 2m 1 1245.5 2 NR
22. FD Faizabad Junction 13:25 13:27 2m - 1306.5 2 NR
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 16:55 17:25 30m 5 1434.2 2 NR
24. CNB Kanpur Central 19:20 19:30 10m 7 1506.1 2 NCR
25. TDL Tundla Junction 23:35 23:45 10m 2 1737.2 2 NCR
26. AF Agra Fort 00:25 00:35 10m 1 1760.1 3 NCR
27. BXN Bayana Junction 02:59 03:00 1m 2 1844.7 3 WCR
28. GGC Gangapur City 03:55 04:00 5m 2 1921.9 3 WCR
29. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 04:48 04:50 2m 2 1985.6 3 WCR
30. KOTA Kota Junction 06:15 06:20 5m 2 2093.5 3 WCR
31. NAD Nagda Junction 10:00 10:02 2m - 2318.9 3 WR
32. RTM Ratlam Junction 10:45 10:55 10m 4 2360.2 3 WR
33. DHD Dahod 12:24 12:26 2m - 2473.9 3 WR
34. BRC Vadodara Junction 15:30 15:45 15m 7 2620.8 3 WR
35. ND Nadiad Junction 16:41 16:43 2m 2 2674.2 3 WR
36. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 18:05 20m 5 2719.9 3 WR
37. VG Viramgam Junction 19:14 19:16 2m 1 2785.1 3 WR
38. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 20:24 20:26 2m - 2850.6 3 WR
39. RJT Rajkot Junction 22:35 22:40 5m 1 2966.6 3 WR
40. HAPA Hapa 00:05 00:10 5m 2 3042.6 4 WR
41. JAM Jamnagar Junction 00:17 00:22 5m 1 3051.1 4 WR
42. KMBL Khambhaliya 01:26 01:28 2m 1 3105.5 4 WR
43. DWK Dwarka 02:33 02:38 5m 1 3189.6 4 WR
44. OKHA Okha 03:55 - 1 3218.6 4 WR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:58 IST
Reversals
BRC/Vadodara Junction

15636 / Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (गुवाहाटी - ओखा द्वारका एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Okha. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 10:45 hrs and reaches Okha at 03:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at Okha. It takes 65 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3219 kilometers.

The return train is 15635.
Loading...