18402 / Okha - Puri Dwarka Express
ओखा - पुरी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18402/Okha - Puri Dwarka Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Okha
.
Departs @ 08:30 (Okha)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (18402) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. OKHA Okha 08:30 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. DWK Dwarka 08:53 08:58 5m 1 29.0 1 WR
3. KMBL Khambhaliya 10:20 10:22 2m 2 113.0 1 WR
4. JAM Jamnagar Junction 11:19 11:24 5m 2 167.4 1 WR
5. HAPA Hapa 11:38 11:40 2m 1 176.0 1 WR
6. RJT Rajkot Junction 13:24 13:29 5m 1 251.9 1 WR
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 15:14 15:16 2m 2 368.0 1 WR
8. VG Viramgam Junction 16:53 16:55 2m 2 433.5 1 WR
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 18:05 18:40 35m 5 498.6 1 WR
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 20:32 20:37 5m 1 597.7 1 WR
11. ST Surat 23:05 23:15 10m 2 727.4 1 WR
12. NDB Nandurbar 01:28 01:33 5m 2 888.2 2 WR
13. DDE Dondaicha 02:08 02:10 2m 2 922.7 2 WR
14. AN Amalner 02:57 02:59 2m 2 983.6 2 WR
15. JL Jalgaon Junction 04:00 04:05 5m 5 1038.2 2 CR
16. BSL Bhusaval Junction 04:30 04:35 5m 6 1062.4 2 CR
17. MKU Malkapur 05:20 05:22 2m 2 1112.4 2 CR
18. SEG Shegaon 06:06 06:08 2m 2 1164.8 2 CR
19. AK Akola Junction 06:35 06:40 5m 2 1201.8 2 CR
20. BD Badnera Junction 07:57 08:00 3m 2 1280.8 2 CR
21. WR Wardha Junction 09:12 09:15 3m 1 1376.0 2 CR
22. CD Chandrapur 11:17 11:20 3m 1 1494.9 2 CR
23. BPQ Balharshah Junction 11:55 12:00 5m - 1508.6 2 CR
24. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 12:49 12:50 1m 2 1578.4 2 SCR
25. MCI Mancherial 13:39 13:40 1m 2 1636.8 2 SCR
26. RDM Ramagundam 13:51 13:52 1m 2 1650.6 2 SCR
27. WL Warangal 15:18 15:20 2m 1 1751.8 2 SCR
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction 19:05 19:20 15m - 1958.4 2 SCoR
29. EE Eluru 20:06 20:07 1m 2 2018.1 2 SCoR
30. RJY Rajahmundry 21:23 21:25 2m 3 2107.4 2 SCoR
31. SLO Samalkot Junction 22:03 22:05 2m 1 2157.5 2 SCoR
32. AKP Anakapalle 23:48 23:50 2m 3 2275.0 2 SCoR
33. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 01:25 01:45 20m 3 2308.0 3 SCoR
34. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 02:40 02:45 5m - 2369.2 3 SCoR
35. CHE Srikakulam Road 03:40 03:42 2m - 2438.7 3 SCoR
36. PSA Palasa 04:53 04:55 2m - 2511.6 3 ECoR
37. BAM Brahmapur 06:02 06:07 5m 1 2586.1 3 ECoR
38. CAP Chhatrapur 06:23 06:25 2m - 2607.5 3 ECoR
39. BALU Balugaon 07:25 07:27 2m - 2662.2 3 ECoR
40. KUR Khurda Road Junction 08:55 09:20 25m 7 2733.3 3 ECoR
41. SIL Sakhi Gopal 09:47 09:49 2m - 2760.7 3 ECoR
42. PURI Puri 10:20 - 1 2777.1 3 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:58 IST
18402 / Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (ओखा - पुरी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Okha and Puri. The train leaves from Okha on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Puri at 10:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Okha, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 49 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2777 kilometers.

The return train is 18401.
Loading...