GNP / Ghanpur
घनापूर

Ghanpur (घनापूर), station code GNP, is a railway station in Warangal district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ghanpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ghanpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ghanpur (GNP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
67265 Warangal - Secunderabad P... MEMU SCR 05:53 05:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 06:25 06:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 07:02 07:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 07:49 07:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 09:09 09:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... SF SCR 09:53 09:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... Spec SCR 09:53 09:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 11:06 11:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 11:06 11:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
67264 Secunderabad - Warangal P... MEMU SCR 11:19 11:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 14:14 14:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push... MEMU SCR 14:44 14:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Exp SCR 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 17:10 17:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... SF SCR 17:19 17:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Spec SCR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 17:34 17:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 19:30 19:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push ... EMU SCR 21:13 21:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ghanpur by train, get complete information about GNP / Ghanpur station, nearest airport to Ghanpur. Complete list of trains to and from Ghanpur

Loading...
Ghanpur