ZN / Jangaon
जनगांव

Jangaon (जनगांव), station code ZN, is a railway station in Warangal district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jangaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jangaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jangaon (ZN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 00:09 00:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17026 Secunderabad-Manuguru Exp... Exp SCR 00:49 00:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17025 Manuguru-Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 02:34 02:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 02:43 02:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 03:09 03:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02737 Kakinada Port- Lingampall... Spec SCR 03:09 03:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 03:39 03:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67265 Warangal - Secunderabad P... MEMU SCR 06:23 06:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 06:41 06:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 06:50 06:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 07:26 07:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 07:41 07:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 08:51 08:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... SF SCR 09:29 09:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... Spec SCR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 10:15 10:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67264 Secunderabad - Warangal P... MEMU SCR 10:57 10:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 11:24 11:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 11:34 11:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 13:51 13:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 13:51 13:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push... MEMU SCR 15:19 15:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Exp SCR 15:51 15:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 16:48 16:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67277 Falaknuma Jangaon MEMU... MEMU SCR 17:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU... MEMU SCR - 17:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 17:31 17:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... SF SCR 17:41 17:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Spec SCR 17:41 17:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 18:06 18:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 20:00 20:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 20:24 20:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 20:37 20:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push ... EMU SCR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 22:24 22:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02738 Lingampalli - Kakinada Po... Spec SCR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 23:14 23:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 23:35 23:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jangaon by train, get complete information about ZN / Jangaon station, nearest airport to Jangaon. Complete list of trains to and from Jangaon

Loading...
Jangaon