NKD / Nekonda
नेकोंन्डा

Nekonda (नेकोंन्डा), station code NKD, is a railway station in Warangal district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nekonda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nekonda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nekonda (NKD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 00:00 00:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 01:34 01:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 01:56 01:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 03:18 03:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 04:04 04:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 04:41 04:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67269 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07406 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 08:45 08:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 09:40 09:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 09:40 09:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 10:24 10:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 10:35 10:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passen... Pass SCR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 15:39 15:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 16:14 16:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07405 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 16:32 16:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 18:10 18:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 20:55 20:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02764 Padmavathi Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SCR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 22:14 22:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67270 Dornakal-Kazipet MEMU... MEMU SCR 22:14 22:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02738 Lingampalli - Kakinada Po... Spec SCR 23:54 23:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nekonda by train, get complete information about NKD / Nekonda station, nearest airport to Nekonda. Complete list of trains to and from Nekonda

Loading...
Nekonda