DKJ / Dornakal Junction
डोर्नकल जंक्शन

Dornakal Junction (डोर्नकल जंक्शन), station code DKJ, is a railway station in Warangal district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dornakal Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dornakal Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dornakal Junction (DKJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 00:25 00:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 00:54 00:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 01:56 01:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Spec ECoR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 02:45 02:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 02:59 03:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17026 Secunderabad-Manuguru Exp... Exp SCR 03:28 03:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 05:57 06:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 07:10 07:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02799 Satavahana Festival Speci... Spec SCR 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67269 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
57145 Dornakal - Bhadrachalam R... Pass SCR - 08:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR - 09:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 09:30 09:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07406 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 09:41 09:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 09:53 09:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 10:23 10:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... Spec ECoR 11:08 11:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... MEMU SCR 11:10 11:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 11:14 11:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Spec SCR 11:45 11:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Spec SCR 11:45 11:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 12:17 12:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 12:17 12:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07208 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayaw... Spec SCR 12:37 12:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
07205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Spec SCR 12:42 12:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 12:45 12:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 12:50 12:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 12:50 12:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passen... Pass SCR 15:15 15:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07405 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... MEMU SCR 15:20 15:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Spec SR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 16:25 16:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 16:54 16:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
02705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... Spec ECoR 17:26 17:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 17:38 17:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 18:10 18:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
06094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai... Spec SR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57146 Bhadrachalam Road- Dornak... Pass SCR 18:54 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02800 Satavahana Festival Speci... Spec SCR 19:33 19:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 20:00 20:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 20:00 20:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 20:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
67270 Dornakal-Kazipet MEMU... MEMU SCR - 21:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
08562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Spec ECoR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 22:28 22:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR 23:14 23:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17025 Manuguru-Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 23:49 23:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 23:55 00:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dornakal Junction by train, get complete information about DKJ / Dornakal Junction station, nearest airport to Dornakal Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dornakal Junction

Loading...
Dornakal Junction