KDM / Kesamudram
केसामुद्रम

Kesamudram (केसामुद्रम), station code KDM, is a railway station in Warangal district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kesamudram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kesamudram have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kesamudram (KDM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17025 Manuguru-Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 00:17 00:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 00:56 00:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 01:13 01:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 01:47 01:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17026 Secunderabad-Manuguru Exp... Exp SCR 02:46 02:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 03:29 03:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 03:45 03:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67269 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 07:59 08:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 08:37 08:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07406 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 09:11 09:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 09:27 09:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 09:46 09:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 10:11 10:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passen... Pass SCR 14:04 14:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 15:26 15:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 15:59 16:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07405 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 16:09 16:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Spec SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 17:17 17:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 17:17 17:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai... Spec SR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 18:31 18:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 19:17 19:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 19:17 19:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02764 Padmavathi Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SCR 21:24 21:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
67270 Dornakal-Kazipet MEMU... MEMU SCR 21:52 21:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 22:27 22:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kesamudram by train, get complete information about KDM / Kesamudram station, nearest airport to Kesamudram. Complete list of trains to and from Kesamudram

Loading...
Kesamudram