MABD / Mahbubabad
महबूबाबाद / మహబూబాబాద్

Mahbubabad (महबूबाबाद / మహబూబాబాద్), station code MABD, is a railway station in Warangal district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahbubabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahbubabad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahbubabad (MABD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12746 Manuguru - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 00:09 00:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 00:14 00:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 00:49 00:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 01:14 01:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 01:24 01:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 01:49 01:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 01:49 01:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... SF SCoR 02:23 02:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07631 Hyderabad - Narasapur Far... Exp SCR 02:25 02:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12745 Secunderabad - Manuguru S... SF SCR 02:41 02:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 03:04 03:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 03:55 03:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... ACSF SCR 04:30 04:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 05:14 05:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17660 Kakatiya Express Exp SCR 06:39 06:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67269 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 08:21 08:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07335 Belagavi - Bhadrachalam R... Exp SWR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 09:14 09:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 09:23 09:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 09:55 09:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayaw... Exp SCR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 12:03 12:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 12:03 12:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passen... Pass SCR 14:24 14:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 15:12 15:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 15:52 15:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:09 16:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 16:09 16:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 17:08 17:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 17:10 17:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 17:23 17:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07336 Bhadrachalam Road - Belag... Exp SCR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 18:41 18:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 18:49 18:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 19:15 19:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17659 Kakatiya Express Exp SCR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07482 Secunderabad - Tirupati A... ACSF SCR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
67270 Dornakal-Kazipet MEMU... MEMU SCR 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12862 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 22:02 22:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahbubabad by train, get complete information about MABD / Mahbubabad station, nearest airport to Mahbubabad. Complete list of trains to and from Mahbubabad

Loading...
Mahbubabad