12592 / Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction
.
Departs @ 17:20 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express (12592) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 - 1 0.0 1 SWR
2. HUP Hindupur 18:39 18:40 1m 2 96.2 1 SWR
3. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 20:30 20:35 5m 3 175.7 1 SCoR
4. ATP Anantapur 21:08 21:10 2m 2 209.0 1 SCoR
5. GTL Guntakal Junction 22:30 22:35 5m 4 276.9 1 SCoR
6. AD Adoni 23:14 23:15 1m 2 329.0 1 SCoR
7. MALM Manthralayam Road 23:54 23:55 1m - 369.8 1 SCoR
8. RC Raichur Junction 00:23 00:25 2m 2 398.6 2 SCoR
9. BMT Begampet 06:23 06:25 2m 1 648.8 2 SCR
10. SC Secunderabad Junction 06:55 07:20 25m 6 653.6 2 SCR
11. KZJ Kazipet Junction 09:14 09:16 2m 1 785.3 2 SCR
12. RDM Ramagundam 10:29 10:30 1m 1 878.3 2 SCR
13. MCI Mancherial 10:59 11:00 1m 1 892.1 2 SCR
14. BPA Belampalli 11:39 11:40 1m 1 911.8 2 SCR
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 12:06 12:07 1m 1 950.5 2 SCR
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction 13:20 13:25 5m 2 1020.3 2 CR
17. CD Chandrapur 13:44 13:45 1m 2 1034.0 2 CR
18. HGT Hinganghat 14:54 14:55 1m 1 1119.4 2 CR
19. SEGM Sewagram Junction 15:34 15:35 1m 3 1152.6 2 CR
20. NGP Nagpur Junction 17:05 17:10 5m 1 1228.8 2 CR
21. PAR Pandhurna 18:24 18:25 1m 2 1333.3 2 CR
22. AMLA Amla Junction 19:30 19:33 3m 4 1397.0 2 CR
23. BZU Betul 19:49 19:50 1m 2 1420.1 2 CR
24. GDYA Ghoradongri 20:29 20:30 1m 1 1456.8 2 CR
25. ET Itarsi Junction 22:10 22:20 10m 3 1527.2 2 WCR
26. BPL Bhopal Junction 00:01 00:05 4m 2 1619.0 3 WCR
27. LAR Lalitpur Junction 03:04 03:05 1m 3 1820.5 3 NCR
28. JHS Jhansi Junction 04:18 04:28 10m 2 1910.9 3 NCR
29. ORAI Orai 05:57 05:59 2m 2 2024.8 3 NCR
30. PHN Pokhrayan 06:33 06:35 2m 1 2072.7 3 NCR
31. CNB Kanpur Central 08:15 08:20 5m 6 2131.2 3 NCR
32. ON Unnao Junction 08:43 08:44 1m 3 2148.7 3 NR
33. ASH Aishbagh 09:48 10:03 15m - 2202.3 3 NER
34. BNZ Badshahnagar 10:21 10:23 2m 1 2211.2 3 NER
35. BBK Barabanki Junction 11:03 11:05 2m 3 2235.5 3 NR
36. GD Gonda Junction 12:20 12:25 5m 2 2324.7 3 NER
37. MUR Mankapur Junction 12:49 12:51 2m 1 2352.6 3 NER
38. BST Basti 13:44 13:47 3m 3 2413.1 3 NER
39. KLD Khalilabad 14:09 14:11 2m 2 2442.7 3 NER
40. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 - 7 2476.6 3 NER
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 20:07 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

12592 / Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express (यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 17:20 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 38 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 45 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2477 kilometers.

The return train is 12591.
Loading...