14266 / Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
देहरादून - वाराणसी जनता एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Dehradun is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dehradun
.
Departs @ 18:15 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express (14266) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDN Dehradun 18:15 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. HRW Harrawala 18:28 18:30 2m 1 8.9 1 NR
3. DWO Doiwala 18:50 18:52 2m 1 19.9 1 NR
4. RWL Raiwala Junction 19:25 19:27 2m 1 40.6 1 NR
5. HW Haridwar Junction 20:05 20:35 30m 1 51.8 1 NR
6. JWP Jwalapur 20:46 20:48 2m 2 55.8 1 NR
7. ATMO Aithal 21:03 21:05 2m 1 71.3 1 NR
8. LRJ Laksar Junction 21:22 21:27 5m 3 78.9 1 NR
9. RSI Raisi 21:37 21:38 1m - 87.0 1 NR
10. BLW Balawali 21:49 21:50 1m 1 95.4 1 NR
11. CNK Chandok 21:58 22:00 2m 2 102.4 1 NR
12. NBD Najibabad Junction 22:19 22:22 3m 1 120.5 1 NR
13. NGG Nagina 22:44 22:46 2m 1 142.8 1 NR
14. DPR Dhampur 23:04 23:06 2m 1 159.5 1 NR
15. SEO Seohara 23:20 23:22 2m 1 173.2 1 NR
16. KNT Kanth 23:38 23:40 2m 1 189.8 1 NR
17. MB Moradabad Junction 00:30 00:38 8m 2 219.3 2 NR
18. RMU Rampur Junction 01:08 01:10 2m 1 246.5 2 NR
19. BE Bareilly Junction 02:09 02:11 2m 1 309.6 2 NR
20. SPN Shahjahanpur 03:17 03:19 2m 1,2 380.3 2 NR
21. ROZA Roza Junction 03:27 03:29 2m - 387.8 2 NR
22. HRI Hardoi 04:22 04:27 5m 3 443.1 2 NR
23. BGH Baghauli 04:56 04:58 2m 1 467.5 2 NR
24. BLM Balamu Junction 05:28 05:30 2m 1 476.2 2 NR
25. SAN Sandila 05:50 05:52 2m 1 496.4 2 NR
26. RBD Rahimabad 06:04 06:05 1m 1 507.5 2 NR
27. DIL Dilawarnagar 06:17 06:18 1m 1 515.1 2 NR
28. MLD Malihabad 06:46 06:47 1m 1 520.7 2 NR
29. KKJ Kakori 07:01 07:02 1m 1 530.7 2 NR
30. AMG Alamnagar 07:19 07:20 1m 3 539.0 2 NR
31. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 07:50 08:00 10m 3 544.9 2 NR
32. BCN Bachhrawan 08:53 08:54 1m 1 592.2 2 NR
33. HCP Harchandpur 09:10 09:11 1m 3 608.1 2 NR
34. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 09:30 09:35 5m 2,3 622.8 2 NR
35. FTG Fursatganj 09:54 09:55 1m 2 641.0 2 NR
36. JAIS Jais 10:04 10:05 1m 1 651.5 2 NR
37. GNG Gauriganj 10:20 10:21 1m - 669.5 2 NR
38. AME Amethi 10:43 10:45 2m - 682.9 2 NR
39. ANTU Antu 11:06 11:07 1m 2 697.1 2 NR
40. CIL Chilbila Junction 11:29 11:30 1m - 714.0 2 NR
41. PBH Partapgarh Junction 11:52 11:57 5m 2 717.9 2 NR
42. DND Dandupur 12:11 12:12 1m 1 732.0 2 NR
43. BSE Badshahpur 12:28 12:29 1m 1 754.3 2 NR
44. JNH Janghai Junction 12:51 12:53 2m - 771.0 2 NR
45. SQN Sarai Kansrai 13:02 13:03 1m - 776.2 2 NR
46. SAW Suriawan 13:33 13:34 1m - 786.2 2 NR
47. BOY Bhadohi 13:48 13:50 2m 1 801.5 2 NR
48. PRF Parsipur 14:00 14:01 1m - 810.0 2 NR
49. SWPR Sewapuri 14:38 14:39 1m 1 823.5 2 NR
50. BSB Varanasi Junction 15:45 - 6 846.0 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:25 IST
14266 / Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express (देहरादून - वाराणसी जनता एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Dehradun on at 18:15 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 15:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dehradun, crosses 48 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 21 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 846 kilometers.

The return train is 14265.
Loading...