14265 / Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
वाराणसी - देहरादून जनता एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Varanasi Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction
.
Departs @ 08:25 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express (14265) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 08:25 - 6,9 0.0 1 NR
2. SWPR Sewapuri 08:51 08:52 1m 1 22.5 1 NR
3. PRF Parsipur 09:05 09:06 1m - 36.0 1 NR
4. BOY Bhadohi 09:16 09:18 2m 2 44.4 1 NR
5. MOF Mondh 09:28 09:29 1m - 52.6 1 NR
6. SAW Suriawan 09:42 09:43 1m - 59.8 1 NR
7. JNH Janghai Junction 10:01 10:03 2m 2 74.9 1 NR
8. BSE Badshahpur 10:23 10:24 1m 2 91.7 1 NR
9. GRX Gaura 10:43 10:44 1m - 104.0 1 NR
10. DND Dandupur 10:54 10:55 1m 1 114.0 1 NR
11. PBH Partapgarh Junction 11:45 11:50 5m 1 128.1 1 NR
12. CIL Chilbila Junction 12:04 12:05 1m - 132.0 1 NR
13. ANTU Antu 12:20 12:21 1m 1 148.9 1 NR
14. MFL Misrauli 12:30 12:31 1m 1 157.1 1 NR
15. AME Amethi 12:38 12:40 2m - 163.1 1 NR
16. GNG Gauriganj 12:57 12:58 1m - 176.5 1 NR
17. JAIS Jais 13:16 13:18 2m 2 194.4 1 NR
18. FTG Fursatganj 13:28 13:29 1m 1 205.0 1 NR
19. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 13:55 14:00 5m 2 223.2 1 NR
20. HCP Harchandpur 14:17 14:18 1m 1 237.9 1 NR
21. BCN Bachhrawan 14:32 14:34 2m 2 253.8 1 NR
22. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 16:25 16:35 10m 4 301.1 1 NR
23. AMG Alamnagar 16:53 16:54 1m - 307.0 1 NR
24. MLD Malihabad 17:08 17:10 2m 2 325.2 1 NR
25. SAN Sandila 17:30 17:32 2m 2 349.6 1 NR
26. BLM Balamu Junction 17:52 17:54 2m 2 369.8 1 NR
27. BGH Baghauli 18:04 18:06 2m 2 378.5 1 NR
28. HRI Hardoi 18:30 18:32 2m 1 402.9 1 NR
29. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 18:58 19:00 2m 2 435.0 1 NR
30. ROZA Roza Junction 19:26 19:31 5m - 458.2 1 NR
31. SPN Shahjahanpur 19:52 19:54 2m 3 465.7 1 NR
32. BE Bareilly Junction 20:58 21:00 2m - 536.3 1 NR
33. RMU Rampur Junction 21:51 21:53 2m - 599.5 1 NR
34. MB Moradabad Junction 22:35 22:43 8m 2 626.7 1 NR
35. KNT Kanth 23:13 23:15 2m 2 656.2 1 NR
36. SEO Seohara 23:32 23:34 2m 2 672.8 1 NR
37. DPR Dhampur 23:48 23:50 2m 2 686.5 1 NR
38. NGG Nagina 00:06 00:08 2m 3 703.2 2 NR
39. NBD Najibabad Junction 01:22 01:27 5m 1 725.5 2 NR
40. CNK Chandok 01:42 01:44 2m 1 743.6 2 NR
41. BLW Balawali 01:55 01:57 2m 2 750.6 2 NR
42. RSI Raisi 02:11 02:13 2m 1 759.0 2 NR
43. LRJ Laksar Junction 02:32 02:37 5m 3 767.1 2 NR
44. ATMO Aithal 02:48 02:50 2m 1 774.7 2 NR
45. JWP Jwalapur 03:05 03:07 2m 1 790.2 2 NR
46. HW Haridwar Junction 03:25 04:10 45m 3 794.2 2 NR
47. RWL Raiwala Junction 04:34 04:36 2m 1 805.4 2 NR
48. DWO Doiwala 05:20 05:22 2m 1 826.1 2 NR
49. DDN Dehradun 06:30 - 4 846.0 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:25 IST
14265 / Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express (वाराणसी - देहरादून जनता एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 08:25 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 06:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 22 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 846 kilometers.

The return train is 14266.
Loading...