14005 / Lichchhavi Express
लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14005/Lichchhavi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sitamarhi Junction
.
Departs @ 02:15 (Sitamarhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Lichchhavi Express (14005) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 02:15 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. RUSD Runnisaidpur 02:31 02:33 2m - 22.9 1 ECR
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 04:05 04:35 30m 3 64.5 1 ECR
4. GRL Goraul 05:00 05:02 2m 2 90.4 1 ECR
5. BNR Bhagwanpur 05:11 05:13 2m 2 98.7 1 ECR
6. HJP Hajipur Junction 05:45 05:50 5m 3 118.3 1 ECR
7. SEE Sonpur Junction 06:00 06:02 2m 3 123.7 1 ECR
8. PMU Parmanandpur 06:28 06:30 2m 1 130.5 1 ECR
9. NYO Nayagaon 06:36 06:38 2m 1 135.1 1 ECR
10. STLR Sitalpur 06:45 06:47 2m 1 142.8 1 ECR
11. DGA Dighwara 06:53 06:55 2m 1 147.2 1 ECR
12. ATNR Awatarnagar 07:03 07:04 1m 1 152.8 1 ECR
13. BAGL Bara Gopal 07:10 07:12 2m 1 157.8 1 ECR
14. DRI Dumri Juara 07:18 07:19 1m 1 162.0 1 ECR
15. GJH Goldinganj 07:23 07:25 2m 1 166.6 1 ECR
16. CI Chhapra Kacheri 08:01 08:02 1m 1 175.8 1 NER
17. CPR Chhapra Junction 08:10 08:20 10m 1 177.8 1 NER
18. EKMA Ekma 08:42 08:43 1m 1 205.7 1 NER
19. CW Chainwa 08:54 08:56 2m 1 213.1 1 NER
20. DDA Duraundha Junction 09:06 09:08 2m 1 221.2 1 NER
21. SV Siwan Junction 09:45 09:50 5m 3 239.1 1 NER
22. ZRDE Jiradei 09:57 09:59 2m 1 249.4 1 NER
23. MW Mairwa 10:13 10:15 2m 1 260.3 1 NER
24. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 10:28 10:30 2m - 274.9 1 NER
25. BTT Bhatni Junction 10:55 11:20 25m 1 287.8 1 NER
26. SRU Salempur Junction 11:31 11:33 2m 1 298.1 1 NER
27. LRD Lar Road 11:44 11:46 2m 1 307.6 1 NER
28. BLTR Belthara Road 11:59 12:01 2m 2 320.6 1 NER
29. MAU Mau Junction 12:35 12:40 5m 1 355.6 1 NER
30. DLR Dullahapur 12:54 12:56 2m - 376.6 1 NER
31. JKN Jakhania 13:03 13:05 2m - 385.0 1 NER
32. BSB Varanasi Junction 14:25 14:40 15m 1,2 448.7 1 NR
33. BHLP Bhulanpur 14:59 15:00 1m 1 454.5 1 NER
34. MBS Madhosingh 15:43 15:45 2m - 495.7 1 NER
35. GYN Gyanpur Road 16:08 16:10 2m 1 508.8 1 NER
36. ALY Allahabad City 18:31 18:33 2m 4 570.3 1 NER
37. ALD Allahabad Junction 18:50 19:00 10m 7 572.9 1 NCR
38. CNB Kanpur Central 22:25 22:30 5m 1,4 767.4 1 NCR
39. ALJN Aligarh Junction 02:10 02:12 2m 4 1076.8 2 NCR
40. KRJ Khurja Junction 02:42 02:44 2m 2 1120.0 2 NCR
41. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 04:00 04:02 2m 4,5 1182.7 2 NR
42. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 04:35 - 1 1195.2 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:19 IST
Reversals
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
BTT/Bhatni Junction

14005 / Lichchhavi Express (लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Sitamarhi Junction on at 02:15 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sitamarhi Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 26 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1195 kilometers.

The return train is 14006.
Loading...