12627 / Karnataka Express
कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस / ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 12627/Karnataka Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from KSR Bengaluru City Junction
.
Departs @ 19:20 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Karnataka Express (12627) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:20 - 1 0.0 1 SWR
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 19:30 19:32 2m 2 4.3 1 SWR
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction 19:58 20:00 2m 1,2 26.8 1 SWR
4. HUP Hindupur 21:13 21:15 2m 1 110.5 1 SWR
5. PKD Penukonda Junction 21:39 21:40 1m - 148.0 1 SWR
6. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 21:58 22:00 2m 1 168.2 1 SWR
7. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 22:43 22:45 2m 1 201.7 1 SCoR
8. ATP Anantapur 23:18 23:20 2m 1 235.0 1 SCoR
9. GY Gooty Junction 00:28 00:30 2m 2 292.1 2 SCoR
10. GTL Guntakal Junction 00:55 01:00 5m 5 320.5 2 SCoR
11. AD Adoni 01:43 01:45 2m 1 372.6 2 SCoR
12. MALM Manthralayam Road 02:19 02:20 1m 3 413.4 2 SCoR
13. RC Raichur Junction 02:53 02:55 2m 1 442.2 2 SCoR
14. YG Yadgir 03:48 03:50 2m - 510.9 2 SCoR
15. WADI Wadi Junction 05:00 05:05 5m 3 549.8 2 CR
16. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 05:37 05:40 3m - 586.7 2 CR
17. SUR Solapur Junction 07:45 07:50 5m 3 699.7 2 CR
18. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 08:50 08:51 1m 3 778.5 2 CR
19. DD Daund Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 5,6 886.6 2 CR
20. ANG Ahmednagar 12:07 12:10 3m 1 970.6 2 CR
21. BAP Belapur 13:05 13:07 2m 2 1037.9 2 CR
22. KPG Kopargaon 13:48 13:50 2m 1,2 1082.2 2 CR
23. MMR Manmad Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 2 1124.5 2 CR
24. JL Jalgaon Junction 16:38 16:40 2m 2 1284.5 2 CR
25. BSL Bhusaval Junction 17:15 17:20 5m 3 1308.6 2 CR
26. BAU Burhanpur 18:03 18:05 2m 2 1363.1 2 CR
27. KNW Khandwa Junction 19:32 19:35 3m 2 1432.2 2 CR
28. ET Itarsi Junction 21:45 21:55 10m 1 1615.5 2 WCR
29. BPL Bhopal Junction 23:30 23:35 5m 2 1707.4 2 WCR
30. BINA Bina Junction 01:30 01:32 2m 2 1846.0 3 WCR
31. JHS Jhansi Junction 03:33 03:40 7m 5 1999.2 3 NCR
32. GWL Gwalior Junction 04:55 05:00 5m 4 2096.7 3 NCR
33. AGC Agra Cantt. 06:30 06:35 5m 3 2214.9 3 NCR
34. MTJ Mathura Junction 07:25 07:27 2m 2 2268.6 3 NCR
35. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:54 09:56 2m 2,3 2402.6 3 NR
36. NDLS New Delhi 10:30 - 6 2409.9 3 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:22 IST

Coach detail

12627 / Karnataka Express (कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस / ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from KSR Bengaluru City Junction on at 19:20 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 10:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from KSR Bengaluru City Junction, crosses 34 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 39 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2410 kilometers.

The return train is 12628.
Loading...