12628 / Karnataka SF Express
कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस / ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 12628/Karnataka SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 21:15 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karnataka SF Express (12628) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 21:15 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 23:01 23:03 2m 1 141.2 1 NCR
3. AGC Agra Cantt. 23:48 23:50 2m 1 195.0 1 NCR
4. GWL Gwalior Junction 01:27 01:30 3m 1 313.2 2 NCR
5. JHS Jhansi Junction 02:55 03:05 10m 2 410.7 2 NCR
6. BINA Bina Junction 04:55 04:57 2m 3 563.9 2 WCR
7. BPL Bhopal Junction 06:50 06:55 5m 1 702.5 2 WCR
8. ET Itarsi Junction 08:25 08:35 10m 2 794.4 2 WCR
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 10:55 11:00 5m 1 977.7 2 CR
10. BAU Burhanpur 11:48 11:50 2m 1 1046.8 2 CR
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction 12:50 12:55 5m 3 1101.3 2 CR
12. JL Jalgaon Junction 13:18 13:20 2m 2 1125.4 2 CR
13. MMR Manmad Junction 15:30 15:35 5m 3,4 1285.4 2 CR
14. KPG Kopargaon 16:20 16:25 5m 1 1327.7 2 CR
15. BAP Belapur 16:58 17:00 2m 2 1371.9 2 CR
16. ANG Ahmednagar 18:02 18:05 3m 1 1439.3 2 CR
17. DD Daund Junction 20:00 20:10 10m 2 1523.3 2 CR
18. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 22:08 22:10 2m 3 1631.4 2 CR
19. SUR Solapur Junction 00:05 00:10 5m 1 1710.2 3 CR
20. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 01:57 02:00 3m 2 1823.2 3 CR
21. WADI Wadi Junction 02:45 02:50 5m 2 1860.1 3 CR
22. YG Yadgir 03:18 03:20 2m 1 1899.0 3 SCoR
23. RC Raichur Junction 04:18 04:20 2m 1 1967.6 3 SCoR
24. MALM Manthralayam Road 04:49 04:50 1m 1 1996.5 3 SCoR
25. AD Adoni 05:28 05:30 2m 1 2037.3 3 SCoR
26. GTL Guntakal Junction 06:38 06:40 2m 6 2089.4 3 SCoR
27. GY Gooty Junction 07:13 07:15 2m 2 2117.8 3 SCoR
28. ATP Anantapur 08:18 08:20 2m 1 2174.9 3 SCoR
29. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 09:20 09:25 5m 2 2208.2 3 SCoR
30. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 09:59 10:00 1m 1 2241.7 3 SWR
31. PKD Penukonda Junction 10:29 10:30 1m - 2261.9 3 SWR
32. HUP Hindupur 10:54 10:55 1m 1 2299.4 3 SWR
33. YNK Yelahanka Junction 12:13 12:15 2m 2 2383.1 3 SWR
34. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 13:08 13:10 2m 1 2405.7 3 SWR
35. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 - 4 2410.0 3 SWR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:23 IST

Coach detail

12628 / Karnataka SF Express (कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस / ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 21:15 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 13:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 40 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2410 kilometers.

The return train is 12627.
Loading...