12801 / Purushottam SF Express
पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12801/Purushottam SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 21:45 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Purushottam SF Express (12801) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 21:45 - 6 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 22:30 22:35 5m 3 43.8 1 ECoR
3. BBS Bhubaneswar 23:02 23:07 5m 1 62.9 1 ECoR
4. CTC Cuttack Junction 23:41 23:46 5m 1 90.6 1 ECoR
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 00:45 00:47 2m 2 162.8 2 ECoR
6. BHC Bhadrak 01:28 01:30 2m 3 206.3 2 ECoR
7. BLS Balasore 02:15 02:20 5m 3 268.8 2 SER
8. HIJ Hijli 03:41 03:42 1m 1 381.0 2 SER
9. GTS Ghatsila 05:11 05:13 2m 2 478.5 2 SER
10. TATA Tatanagar Junction 06:25 06:35 10m 3 514.7 2 SER
11. CNI Chandil Junction 07:40 07:42 2m 2 549.6 2 SER
12. PRR Purulia Junction 08:25 08:27 2m 2,3 603.7 2 SER
13. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 09:40 09:45 5m 1 664.7 2 SER
14. CRP Chandrapura Junction 10:28 10:30 2m 2 680.1 2 ECR
15. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 10:50 10:55 5m 4 697.0 2 ECR
16. PNME Parasnath 11:16 11:21 5m 3 715.0 2 ECR
17. HZD Hazaribagh Road 11:40 11:42 2m - 742.2 2 ECR
18. KQR Koderma Junction 12:20 12:22 2m 4 790.5 2 ECR
19. PRP Paharpur 13:00 13:02 2m 3 834.3 2 ECR
20. GAYA Gaya Junction 13:57 14:02 5m 1 866.7 2 ECR
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 14:46 14:48 2m 2 935.3 2 ECR
22. DOS Dehri On Sone 15:02 15:04 2m 2 951.8 2 ECR
23. SSM Sasaram Junction 15:18 15:20 2m 2 969.6 2 ECR
24. BBU Bhabua Road 15:51 15:53 2m 2 1017.2 2 ECR
25. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:05 17:20 15m 7,8 1071.8 2 ECR
26. CAR Chunar Junction 17:58 18:00 2m 3 1103.9 2 NCR
27. MZP Mirzapur 18:22 18:24 2m 3 1135.0 2 NCR
28. ALD Allahabad Junction 19:40 19:50 10m 1,3 1224.5 2 NCR
29. FTP Fatehpur 20:56 20:58 2m 3 1341.2 2 NCR
30. CNB Kanpur Central 22:05 22:10 5m 1,5 1418.9 2 NCR
31. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 03:30 03:32 2m 3,4 1834.2 3 NR
32. NDLS New Delhi 04:20 - 7 1859.1 3 NR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:20 IST
Reversals
KGP/Kharagpur Junction

12801 / Purushottam SF Express (पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Puri and New Delhi. The train leaves from Puri on at 21:45 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 04:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 30 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1859 kilometers.

The return train is 12802.
Loading...