12802 / Purushottam SF Express
पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12802/Purushottam SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 22:25 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Purushottam SF Express (12802) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 22:25 - 9 0.0 1 NR
2. CNB Kanpur Central 03:55 04:00 5m 5,6 440.2 2 NCR
3. FTP Fatehpur 05:10 05:12 2m 2 517.8 2 NCR
4. ALD Allahabad Junction 07:05 07:15 10m 4 634.6 2 NCR
5. MZP Mirzapur 08:15 08:17 2m 2 724.1 2 NCR
6. CAR Chunar Junction 08:45 08:47 2m 2,3 755.2 2 NCR
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:18 10:33 15m 3 787.2 2 ECR
8. BBU Bhabua Road 11:12 11:13 1m 3 841.8 2 ECR
9. SSM Sasaram Junction 11:45 11:46 1m 3 889.4 2 ECR
10. DOS Dehri On Sone 12:02 12:04 2m 4 907.2 2 ECR
11. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 12:17 12:18 1m 3 923.8 2 ECR
12. GAYA Gaya Junction 13:15 13:20 5m 2 992.4 2 ECR
13. PRP Paharpur 13:59 14:01 2m 2 1024.8 2 ECR
14. KQR Koderma Junction 14:35 14:38 3m 3 1068.6 2 ECR
15. HZD Hazaribagh Road 15:12 15:14 2m 3 1116.9 2 ECR
16. PNME Parasnath 15:36 15:38 2m 2 1144.1 2 ECR
17. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 16:10 16:15 5m 2 1162.0 2 ECR
18. CRP Chandrapura Junction 16:42 16:44 2m 1 1179.0 2 ECR
19. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 17:15 17:20 5m 2 1194.3 2 SER
20. PRR Purulia Junction 18:20 18:22 2m 3 1255.4 2 SER
21. CNI Chandil Junction 19:13 19:15 2m 2 1309.5 2 SER
22. TATA Tatanagar Junction 20:07 20:22 15m 4 1344.4 2 SER
23. GTS Ghatsila 20:57 20:58 1m 3 1380.6 2 SER
24. HIJ Hijli 22:29 22:37 8m 2 1478.1 2 SER
25. BLS Balasore 00:04 00:09 5m 2 1590.3 3 SER
26. BHC Bhadrak 01:18 01:20 2m 2 1652.7 3 ECoR
27. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 01:56 01:58 2m 3 1696.3 3 ECoR
28. CTC Cuttack Junction 03:00 03:05 5m 4 1768.4 3 ECoR
29. BBS Bhubaneswar 03:45 03:50 5m 4 1796.1 3 ECoR
30. KUR Khurda Road Junction 04:20 04:25 5m 6 1815.2 3 ECoR
31. PURI Puri 05:30 - 2 1859.0 3 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:20 IST
Reversals
KGP/Kharagpur Junction

12802 / Purushottam SF Express (पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between New Delhi and Puri. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 22:25 hrs and reaches Puri at 05:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 31 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1859 kilometers.

The return train is 12801.
Loading...