11038 / Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad)
गोरखपुर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 15:30 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Pune Express (11038) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 - 8 0.0 1 NER
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar 16:08 16:10 2m 3 49.1 1 NER
3. MAU Mau Junction 17:55 18:00 5m 1 137.7 1 NER
4. BSB Varanasi Junction 20:55 21:15 20m 1 230.8 1 NR
5. ALD Allahabad Junction 00:30 00:55 25m 10 355.0 2 NCR
6. MKP Manikpur Junction 02:43 02:45 2m 2 454.8 2 NCR
7. STA Satna Junction 03:55 04:05 10m 1 532.4 2 WCR
8. KTE Katni Junction 05:35 05:40 5m 5 630.8 2 WCR
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction 07:15 07:25 10m 1 721.6 2 WCR
10. ET Itarsi Junction 12:50 13:00 10m 4 966.8 2 WCR
11. KNW Khandwa Junction 15:37 15:40 3m 1 1150.1 2 CR
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction 17:25 17:30 5m 6 1273.7 2 CR
13. JL Jalgaon Junction 17:53 17:55 2m 3 1297.8 2 CR
14. MMR Manmad Junction 19:45 19:50 5m 3,4 1457.8 2 CR
15. KPG Kopargaon 20:53 20:55 2m 2 1500.1 2 CR
16. DD Daund Junction 01:55 02:10 15m 2 1695.7 3 CR
17. PUNE Pune Junction 04:05 - 3,6 1771.1 3 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:48 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction
DD/Daund Junction

11038 / Gorakhpur - Pune Express (गोरखपुर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 15:30 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 04:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 36 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1771 kilometers.

The return train is 11037.
Loading...