11037 / Pune - Gorakhpur Express (via Allahabad)
पुणे - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 16:15 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:05 +2 nights (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Gorakhpur Express (11037) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 16:15 - 1,3 0.0 1 CR
2. DD Daund Junction 17:30 17:45 15m 2 75.4 1 CR
3. KPG Kopargaon 20:44 20:45 1m 1 271.0 1 CR
4. MMR Manmad Junction 21:50 21:55 5m 1 313.3 1 CR
5. JL Jalgaon Junction 23:43 23:45 2m 2 473.3 1 CR
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 3 497.5 2 CR
7. KNW Khandwa Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 2 621.0 2 CR
8. ET Itarsi Junction 04:55 05:05 10m 4 804.3 2 WCR
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction 08:30 08:40 10m 5 1049.5 2 WCR
10. KTE Katni Junction 10:15 10:20 5m 2 1140.4 2 WCR
11. STA Satna Junction 11:45 11:55 10m 3 1238.8 2 WCR
12. MKP Manikpur Junction 13:40 13:42 2m 2 1316.4 2 NCR
13. ALD Allahabad Junction 16:00 16:20 20m 7 1416.2 2 NCR
14. BSB Varanasi Junction 19:45 20:00 15m 1 1540.4 2 NR
15. MAU Mau Junction 21:55 22:00 5m 1 1633.4 2 NER
16. DEOS Deoria Sadar 23:38 23:40 2m 2 1722.0 2 NER
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 - 9 1771.1 3 NER
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:47 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
DD/Daund Junction
ALD/Allahabad Junction

11037 / Pune - Gorakhpur Express (पुणे - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 16:15 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 01:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 32 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1771 kilometers.

The return train is 11038.
Loading...