12660 / Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express
शालीमार - नागरकोइल गुरुदेव एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12660/Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata Shalimar
.
Departs @ 23:05 (Kolkata Shalimar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:55 +2 nights (Nagercoil Junction)
SMTWTFS

Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express (12660) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 23:05 - 2 0.0 1 SER
2. SRC Santragachi Junction 23:18 23:20 2m 1,2 4.7 1 SER
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction 01:02 01:45 43m - 112.4 2 SER
4. BLS Balasore 03:15 03:20 5m 2 228.5 2 SER
5. BHC Bhadrak 04:20 04:22 2m 2 290.9 2 ECoR
6. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 04:58 05:00 2m 3 334.5 2 ECoR
7. CTC Cuttack Junction 06:00 06:05 5m 4 406.6 2 ECoR
8. BBS Bhubaneswar 06:45 06:50 5m 4 434.2 2 ECoR
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction 07:20 07:40 20m 3 453.4 2 ECoR
10. BALU Balugaon 08:35 08:37 2m 2 524.4 2 ECoR
11. BAM Brahmapur 09:35 09:40 5m 2 600.6 2 ECoR
12. PSA Palasa 11:05 11:07 2m - 675.0 2 ECoR
13. CHE Srikakulam Road 12:00 12:02 2m - 748.0 2 SCoR
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 12:57 13:02 5m - 817.5 2 SCoR
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 14:05 14:25 20m 3 878.6 2 SCoR
16. SLO Samalkot Junction 16:34 16:35 1m 3 1029.2 2 SCoR
17. RJY Rajahmundry 17:28 17:30 2m 1 1079.3 2 SCoR
18. EE Eluru 18:59 19:00 1m 3 1168.6 2 SCoR
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction 20:05 20:15 10m - 1228.2 2 SCoR
20. TEL Tenali Junction 20:44 20:45 1m 3 1259.7 2 SCoR
21. CLX Chirala 21:24 21:25 1m - 1317.3 2 SCoR
22. OGL Ongole 22:19 22:20 1m 3 1366.8 2 SCoR
23. NLR Nellore 23:39 23:40 1m 3 1483.4 2 SCoR
24. GDR Gudur Junction 01:18 01:20 2m 1 1521.8 3 SCoR
25. RU Renigunta Junction 02:58 03:00 2m - 1605.2 3 SCoR
26. TPTY Tirupati 03:23 03:25 2m - 1615.0 3 SCoR
27. CTO Chittoor 04:28 04:30 2m - 1687.0 3 SCoR
28. KPD Katpadi Junction 05:30 05:35 5m 3 1719.8 3 SR
29. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 06:53 06:55 2m - 1804.2 3 SR
30. SA Salem Junction 08:25 08:30 5m - 1924.7 3 SR
31. ED Erode Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 2 1984.4 3 SR
32. CBE Coimbatore Junction 11:10 11:15 5m 1 2085.2 3 SR
33. PGT Palakkad Junction 12:37 12:40 3m 1 2140.9 3 SR
34. TCR Thrissur 13:42 13:45 3m 1 2216.3 3 SR
35. AWY Aluva 14:33 14:35 2m 1 2270.8 3 SR
36. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 15:20 15:25 5m 2 2287.7 3 SR
37. KTYM Kottayam 16:32 16:35 3m 2 2347.9 3 SR
38. TRVL Tiruvalla 17:09 17:10 1m 3 2373.6 3 SR
39. CNGR Chengannur 17:18 17:20 2m 1 2382.7 3 SR
40. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 17:58 18:00 2m - 2402.9 3 SR
41. QLN Kollam Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 2 2443.8 3 SR
42. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 19:30 19:31 1m - 2467.4 3 SR
43. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:55 20:00 5m - 2508.3 3 SR
44. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 21:55 - 2 2579.4 3 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:31 IST
12660 / Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express (शालीमार - नागरकोइल गुरुदेव एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction. The train leaves from Kolkata Shalimar on at 23:05 hrs and reaches Nagercoil Junction at 21:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata Shalimar, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at Nagercoil Junction. It takes 46 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2579 kilometers.

The return train is 12659.
Loading...